Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Wood county (found 176 veteran names)

Veteran
ACKLE, Jacob
ADAMS, David Jr.
ALEXANDER, Robert W.
ALLISON, John
ANDREWS, Andrew
ARMSTRONG, Thomas
ATKINSON, Benjamin
BADGER, Joseph
BAIRD, Charles
BAKER, Anthony
BARKLEY, James
BASSETT, Abiron
BAUM, Winfield
BELLEVILLE, James
BLINN, Richard H.
BONDY, Laurente
BOOKER, George
BOOTH, Richard
BRANDEBERRY, Philip
BRIDGES, Darius
BROWN, Ruben
BUCK, David
CALKINS, Manasseh
CARPMAIL, William
CARTLEDGE, Samuel
CHAMBERLANE, John
CHAPPEL, Joseph
CHAPPEL, Joshua
CHRISTOPHER, Irvine
CLARK, George
CLARK, George
CLARK, Joseph
CLARK, Joseph
CLARK, William Joseph
CLAY, Isaac Sr.
CLOUGH, George
COBURN, Robert
COX, John
CUPP, Phillip S.
CURETON, James
DANIEL, William G.
DEATON, Thomas
DEOLIN, Patrick
DEWESE, Samuel
DODD, Joseph
DOOLEY, Ephraim
DORMAN, Benjamin
DOUGHERTY, John
DOWNS, Thomas
DRYDEN, David
DUDLEY, William
DUFOUR, Jean Baptiste
DUHAMEL, Benjamin
DUHAMEL, Henry
DUNN, George
DYEHOUSE, Edward
DYER, John
EGBERT, David
ELKINS, Ellitt
ELLIOTT, James
FITZJARRELL, Silas
FRAMPTON, John
FULLER, Joseph
GARY,
GEE, Edmund
GEORGE, Joseph
GILL, Thomas
GRANT, William
GRAVES, Edward
GREGORY, Walter
HALL, Horace
HARDIN, Benjamin
HARDIN, James
HARE, James
HARRISON, Isaac
HATCH, Sylvanus
HATHAWAY, Phillip
HATTON, William
HAWKINS, Adolphus
HAZEN, Jeremiah
HELLERSON, Benjamin
HELLERSON, Robert
HERZIG, Christopher
HERZOG, Frederick
HOPKINS, Joseph
HOWARD, Thomas
JACKSON, David
JAMIESON, John
JOHNSON, John
KILBREATH, John
KIMBERLIN, Henry
KLINGENSMITH, Daniel
KNAGGS, Whitmore
KUDER, Solomon
KYES, Albert
LACY, William
LAFAREE, James
LEGRON, John
LEWIS, Thomas
LOE, Robert
LYRON, Nathan
MACKEY, Mathias
MARTIN, William
MARVIN, Seth
MASS, Theodore
MASSENGURG, Nicholas
McBRYANT, John
McCLAIN, James Sr.
McCLANIHAN, William
McCULLOUGH, John
McGREW, Findlay
McKEE, Oliver
McKNIGHT, John
McKNIGHT, Thomas R.
MOORE, John
MORAN, Nicholas
MORRISON, John C.
MURRAY, John
MUSSER, Michael
NEWMAN, James
NORTH, Caleb
ORDWAY, Nehemia
PALMERTON, Lyman
PALMERTON, Marcus
PARKER, Thomas
PEEBLES, James
PERRY, John
PITCHER, Shadrack
PLANTZ, Jacob
PLOUGH, William
POLLY, Jesse
PRATT, William
PRICE, Ichabod
RAMSEY, George
RAMSEY, Thomas
RAYBOURN, George P.
REED, Hanson
REES, James
REID, Robert
RICE, John
RICHARDSON, William
ROBERTS, William
ROBERTSON, James
ROSS, James Sr.
RUSSELL, Patrick
SAMUEL, Anthony
SAMUEL, Larkin
SHAKLETON, Robert
SHORE, John
SHUE, Phillip
SIMPSON, Albert
SIMPSON, James
SLOAN, Daniel
SMITH, James
SMITH, John
SMITH, Samuel
STAGE, William
STATEN, Joseph
STEVENS, James
STEVENSON, John
STODDARD, Amos
STUMP, Samuel
TAYLOR, James
UNKNOWN,
VAN TASSEL, Luke
VANGILDER, Salman
VANTASSEL, Luke
WADSWORTH, Joseph
WALKER, Robert
WALLACE, Ewell
WEATHERS, Joshua
WHEATON, Benjamin
WHITE, Henry
WHITE, John
WILLIAMS, Samuel
WINDER, John

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812