Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Wayne county (found 296 veteran names)

Veteran
ADAIR, Patrick
ADAMS, Elijah
ADAMS, James
ADAMS, John
ADAMS, William
ALEXANDER, John
ANDERSON, David
ANDERSON, David
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, John
ARMSTRONG, Thomas
ARMSTRONG, Thomas Sr.
ARNOLD, Jesse
ASHENHUST, John
AUGHENBAUGH, Jacob John
AULT, Jacob
BAIR, William
BAKER, John Sr.
BARDON, Gottfried
BARTON, Thomas
BATDORF, John
BEALL, Reazin
BEASHER, Benjamin
BEASHER, George
BISHOP, John
BLACK, Daniel
BOOR, Nicholas
BRACKEN, Thomas
BRANDSTETTER, Daniel
BROWN, John
BROWN, Robert
BROWN, Samuel
BROWN, Thomas
BRUCE, James
BUCHANAN, James
BUCHANAN, William
BUDD, William
BULGER, Michael
BURNS, Hector
BUTLER, John
BYALL, James
CAMPBELL, John
CAMPBELL, John
CAMPBELL, Robert
CAMPBELL, Robert
CAMPBELL, Samuel
CANNON, Handy Henry
CLARK, David
CLARK, Samuel
COE, Joseph
COE, Stephen
COLE, Henry
CONKEY, Ezekiel Jr.
COOLMAN, George
COOPER, David
COY, Jacob
CRAIG, Daniel
CRAMMER, Jacob
CRUMMEL, John
CULBERTSON, Hugh
CULBERTSON, Thomas
CUNNINGHAM, James
CUNNINGHAM, John
CUTTER, Jonothan John
DAVIS, Edward B.
DAVIS, Jonathan
DAVIS, Phillips
DEAHOFE, John S.
DERLAND, John
DONNELLY, James
DOUGLAS, John
DUCK, Samuel
DULIN, John Jr.
DUNLAP, William
EAGIN, John
EASON, Robert
EDGAR, John Sr.
EDMUNDS, Nathaniel
ELLIOTT, Samuel D.
ELLIOTT, Simon
ELLIOTT, William
EMMONS, Richard
EMRICH, Joseph
ESPY, Jacob B.
EVANS, James
EVERLY, Adam
EWING, John
FERGUSON, Walter
FINK, Johnson
FIRST, George W.
FISHER, John
FLAGER, Benjamin
FLAGER, Peter
FORBES, William
FOX, Abraham
FRAIZER, John Sr.
FRANCE, John
FRANK, Henry
FRANKS, Conrad
FRANKS, Jacob M.
FRANKS, John
FREDERICK, Thomas
FREEMAN, Henry (aka Lewis)
FULKS, Charles
FURHMAN, George
GADDIS, Abner
GALBRAITH, James
GARDNER, John
GLASS, James
GOLDSBERRY, Robert
GRAHAM, William
GRIFFIN, David. Sr.
GRIFFITH, Benjamin
GRIFFITH, Evan
GRIFFITH, John
GRIMES, Samuel
HAMILTON, William
HARPER, William
HARRISON, Elisha
HARRISON, John
HARTER, John
HARTMAN, Solomon
HASKINS, Pere
HAVERSTOCK, Conrad
HAWK, Samuel
HAWKINS, Joseph
HENRY, John
HINDMAN, John U.
HOFFMAN, Jacob
HOFFMAN, Jacob
HOMAN, William
HOOVER, Daniel
HOUGHTON, Curtis
HOUSER, John
HUGHES, John
HULL, Henry
HUNTER, David
HUNTER, James
HUNTER, Robert
HUSTON, John
IHRIG, Jacob
JOHNSON, James
JOHNSON, Matthew
JOHNSON, Samuel
JOHNSON, Thomas
JOHNSTON, John
JOHNSTON, Matthew Sr.
JOHNSTON, William
JONES, James
JONES, John
JONES, William
KAPP, Michael
KEENEY, Simon
KERR, William
KISER, John (Jacob)
LAKE, Constant
LANDES, Abner
LARWILL, Joseph Hart
LAWRENCE, John
LEE, John
LEHR, George
LISLE, Robert
LONG, Jacob
LONG, Jacob
LONG, Robert
LUDWIG, John
MARTIN, Daniel
MARTIN, John
McCLARRAN, Robert
McCLURE, James
McCONNELL, William
McCRACKEN, Thomas
McCULLOUGH, James
McDOWELL, John
McFADDEN, James
MESSMORE, George
METCALF, Thomas
METZLER, Samuel
MILLER, Andrew
MILLER, Conrad
MILLER, Isaac
MILLER, Jacob
MILLER, Jacob
MILLER, Joseph
MITCHELL, Samuel
MOFFITT, Peter (James)
MONCRIEF, John
MONTGOMERY, William
MOON, John
MOORE, Andrew
MOORE, James
MOORE, John
MOORE, John
MOORE, Robert
MOORE, Samuel
MORGAN, James
MORROW, James
MOYER, Jacob
MULLEN, John
MUNN, David
MYERS, John
MYERS, Samuel
NELSON, John
NELSON, William
NEWKIRK, John
NUMBERS, James
ORR, Robert
ORR, Samuel
OSWALD, George
OVERLY, Adam
PALMER, John C.
PATTERSON, James
PATTERSON, James
PATTERSON, Robert
PATTON, William
PERRINE, Peter W.
PHILLIPS, Theophilus
PICKREL, Jonathan
PIERSON, Daniel
PIPER, John
PITTENGER, Henry
PITTENGER, Thomas
POCOCK, Elijah
POTTER, Benjamin
POWELL, Joseph
RAHM, Melchior
RASOR, Christopher
RAY, Joseph
REED, Charles
REED, Thomas
REID, James
REIDER, Daniel
REIVER, Daniel
RICHARDS, Samuel
RICHEY, Robert
RITTER, Jacob
ROBB, James
ROBINSON, Alexander
ROBINSON, William
ROBISON, David
ROBISON, James
ROBISON, Thomas
ROGERS, Samuel
ROSE, John
RUMBAUGH, Daniel
RUPLEY, Michael
SALISBURY, William
SALTZMAN, George
SANDERSON, Alexander
SCOTT, Mathew J.
SCOTT, Robert
SHANK, John
SHARP, James
SHARP, Thomas
SIMPSON, Robert (Richard)
SLOANE, John
SMITH, George
SMITH, Jacob
SNYDER, Daniel
SNYDER, Jacob
SNYDER, John
SPAKE, John
STANLEY, Marshall
STANLEY, William
STARNER, Henry
STEWART, Samuel
STEWART, William O.
SWAN, Charles J.
SWAN, Henry
SWARTZ, Henry
TANNER, James
TARR, John S.
TASKER, Elijah
TAYLOR, Henry
TAYLOR, John
THOMAS, John
THOMAS, Lewis
THOMPSON, Archibald
THOMPSON, David
TRUESDALE, James
TRUESDALE, John
VANOSDALL, John
VANOSTRAN, Peter
WALMER, George
WARNER, Peter
WELLS, Isaac
WELSH, John
WILSON, James
WILSON, John
WOLF, Peter
WOODSWORTH, Jonathan
WORLEY, Daniel
YATES, Samuel
YOHE, Peter
YOUNG, John
ZIMMERMAN, Henry Y.

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812