Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Warren county (found 321 veteran names)

Veteran
ABLE, John
ANDERSON, Samuel
ANTONIDES, Vincens
BAKER, Abraham
BAKER, Jacob
BANNON, Michael
BARNES, John
BARNETT, John
BARNETTE, John
BARNHART, Benjamin
BATES, Ashahel C.
BEADLE, James
BEDLE, Francis
BENHAM, John
BENNETT, David
BERRY, Joseph
BIGHAM, Alexander
BIGHAM, John
BLACKBURN, Benjamin
BONE, William
BONNEL, Henry
BOORONE, Aaron
BOWMAN, Abram
BOWMAN, Daniel
BOWMAN, Samuel
BRANNON, Alexander
BRANNON, John
BRANT, John
BRANT, William
BRINEY, David
BRINEY, Frederick
BROWN, Stacey
BUNNELL, John
BUNNELL, William
BURSH, Joseph
BURTON, Isaac
BURTON, William
CAMPBELL, Samuel
CARROLL, John
CARSON, Joseph
CASSEDAY, James
CASSEDAY, John
CHAMPLIN, Joshua
CLAPPEN, Samuel
CLEMENTS, Forgus
CLEMENTS, Greer
CLEMENTS, Isaac
CLEMENTS, John
CLINE, George
CLINE, Jacob
CLINE, John
CLINTON, Archibald
COBURN, Samuel
COBURN, William
CODDINGTON, Freeman
CODDINGTON, Isaac
CODDINGTON, Joseph
CODDINGTON, William
COLEMAN, Phillip
COLLETT, Jonathan
COMPTON, Amos
COMPTON, Richard
COMPTON, Stephen
CONREY, John
CORNELL, Sylvanus
CORWIN, David
CORWIN, Ichabod
CORWIN, Matthias
CORWIN, Thomas
COWAN, James
COX, Moses
COX, Richard
CRAIG, Obediah
CRAWFORD, James
CRAWFORD, Thomas
CRIST, Edward
CROSSON, William Sr.
DAVIS, William
DEARTH, James E.
DEARTH, Samuel
DILL, Alexander
DILL, Joseph
DILL, William
DOAN, Robert
DOUGHMAN, Daniel
DRAKE, Lewis A.
DRAKE, Peter
DRAKE, Samuel
DUGAN, John
DUNGAN, Josiah
DUNWIDDIE, Samuel
EARNHART, George
EMERSON, Winthrop
ERTEL, Valentine
FARQUER, Charles
FEERER, Peter
FORD, James
FOUCH, William
FOX, David
FRENCH, Jacob
FRYE, Charles
GILCHRIST, Robert
GILESPIE, George
GILLIS, David
GILLIS, John
GITHENS, George
GOODE, Gaines
GORDON, George
GORDON, Robert
GRAHAM, Samuel
GREENE, Joseph
GUSTIN, Benjamin
GUTTERY, Andrew
HANEY, Abraham
HARDY, J. A.
HARFORD, Henry
HARRIS, Samuel
HARSH, Jacob
HART, James
HATFIELD, Frazee
HATHAWAY, Ephraim
HATHAWAY, Lewis
HATHAWAY, Richard
HAYES, Robert
HAYNER, John
HEWITT, Daniel
HEWITT, John F.
HILL, James
HOLBIT, Merritt
HOOVER, Adam
HOPKINS, James
HOPKINS, John
HOPKINS, William
HOWLAND, John
HUFFMAN, Isaac
HUFFMAN, William
HUGHES, John
HUTCHINSON, Silas
IRWIN, Andrew
JACK, John T.
JACK, Samuel S.
JAMESON, William
JEFFERIES, George
JENNINGS, Zephaniah
JOHNSON, James
JOHNSON, Michael H.
JONES, James H.
KEEVER, Abraham
KELLY, James
KELSEY, James
KENNEDY, Gilbert
KESLING, George
KIBBEY, Ephraim Jr.
KIBBEY, Joseph
KINNEY, Stephen
KITCHEL, Ellis C.
KLIPPARD, John
LACKEY, Richard
LAMB, Joseph
LANGSDOM, John
LEONARD, Caliph
LITTLE, Ephraim Jr.
LITTLE, William
LIVINGSTON, David
LOWE, John
LUDLUM, Benjamin
MARCH, George
MARCH, Isaac
MARCH, John P.
MARTIN, Abijah
MASON, William
McAROY, George
McAROY, William B.
MCCLAIN, John
McCOLLISTER, Alexander
McCoLLISTER, James
McCREA, Samuel
McCULLOUGH, Hugh
McDANIELS, John
McFARLAND, John
McWRIGHT, James
MEHAN, Ephraim L.
MEIGHEN, Patrick
MILLER, William
MILLS, Jacob
MILLS, Jeremiah
MILTENBERGER, John
MINOR, William B.
MIRANDA, James
MONFORT, Arthur
MOORE, William
MORRIS, Benjamin
MORROW, Jeremiah
MORROW, William
MOTT, Josiah
MOUNTS, Providence
MULFORD, Joseph Sr.
MULLEN, John
MUNGER, Edmond
MUNGER, Jonathan
MURPHY, Nathaniel
MURPHY, William
MYERS, Jonathan
NEDRY, James
NEWPORT, James T.
NICKLESON, William
NIXON, Allen
OLINGER, Philip
ORR, William
OSBURN, Jeremiah H.
PARIS, Louis D.
PARKHILL, John
PARKS, John
PATTEN, William
PATTERSON, John
PEEBLE, Josiah
PENCE, Jacob
PERRINE, James
PHILLIPS, John W.
PRATTER, Zachariah
QUINBY, Samuel
RALSTON, Edward
RAMSEY, George
REEDER, Aaron
REEDER, Daniel F.
RHYNEARSON, Nicholas
RIGGS, Amos
ROACH, Jonah
ROBERTS, John Jr.
ROBERTSON, Ezra
ROBINSON, John L.
ROCKHILL, Ebenezer
ROGERS, Aaron
ROGERS, William
ROSNAGLE, John
ROSS, George
ROSSMAN, Phillip
SALE, George S.
SANDERS, Hiram
SANDS, Abijah
SAYRES, Benjamin
SCHENCK, William C.
SCOTT, James T.
SCOTT, Thomas
SCRITCHFIELD, Arthur
SETTLEMYER, William
SEWARD, James
SEWARD, John
SEWARD, Mason
SEWARD, Philip
SHANK, John H.
SHAW, John
SHAW, Patrick
SHAW, Solomon
SHAWHAN, John
SHELLHOUSE, Martin G.
SHIELD, David
SHIELD, Robert
SIMONTON, Alexander
SIMONTON, David
SIMONTON, Richard
SIMONTON, Theophilus
SKIDMORE, William J.
SMITH, Caleb
SMITH, James M.
SMITH, Thomas Edward
SMITH, William F.
SNELL, Henry
SNOOK, John W.
SNOOK, William
SNYDER, Arnold
SPENCE, Collen
SPENCE, William
SPENCER, John
ST. JOHN, Seth
STITES, Benjamin
STOUT, Edward
SUTTON, David
SWANK, Daniel
SWENEY, Robert
SWENY, James
TETRICK, Peter
THOMAS, Joseph
THOMPSON, Ludwick
THOMPSON, Robert
THORN, Eli
TINGLE, Jedediah
TRICKEY, William
UNGLESBY, Thomas
VAN BRIKE, Barnabus
VAN HORNE, Thomas
VANDERVOORT, John
VANDERVOORT, Jonas
VANDERVOORT, Paul
VANDERVOORT, William
VANDORNE, John
VARNER, Jacob
VER BRYKE, Bernard
VERNON, Joseph
VOORHEES, Daniel
VOORHEES, John
WALKER, Samuel B.
WALLACE, John
WALLACE, Thomas
WARD, Mark
WASSON, Theophilus
WENTWORTH, John
WILKERSON, John L.
WILKERSON, Moses
WILKERSON, William
WILLIAMS, Alexander
WILLIAMS, Byron
WILLIAMSON, David C.
WILLIAMSON, Joseph
WILSON, Robert
WILSON, Sylvester
WINFIELD, Lawrence
WOODWARD, Levi
WORK, Alexander
YOUNG, Joseph
ZENTMIRE, George

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812