Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Trumbull county (found 419 veteran names)

Veteran
ABRAMS, Levi
ADAMS, David
ADAMS, David Augustus
ALDERMAN, Aruna
ALDERMAN, Chauncey
ALDERMAN, Romanty Manty
ALLEN, Ebenezer
ALLEN, Jesse
ALLEN, John
ALLEN, John
ALLEN, John
ALLEN, Joseph
ALLEN, Peter
AMES, Benjamin
ANDERSON, James
ANDERSON, John
ANDREWS, John Esq.
APPLEGATE, Andrew
APPLEGATE, James
APPLEGATE, Joseph
APPLEGATE, William
ARMSTRONG, John Wesley
AUSTIN, Calvin
AUSTIN, George
BAILEY, David T.
BAIRD, John
BAKER, Henry
BAKER, Philip
BALDWIN, Jesse
BALLARD, Ezekiel
BARD, John
BARDEN, Asahel Jr.
BARNES, Ebenezer
BARNES, Ebenezer Jr.
BARNES, Ebenezer
BARR, James D.
BARRETT, John
BARTHOLOMEW, Jacob
BARTHOLOMEW, William
BASHNELL, Lister
BATES, James
BATES, John
BATES, William
BATTLES, Byron
BEER, John
BELL, David
BELL, Jacob
BERRY, James
BIDEWELL, Jehiel
BIDEWELL, Reverius Esq.
BISHOP, Stephen
BLAIR, James
BOOTH, Elisha Jr.
BOWELL, Jessie
BOWLER, James
BOYD, John
BRACKE, David
BRADEN, John
BRADFORD, John
BRADLEY, Ariel MD
BRAINARD, Ashahel
BRIGGS, John
BROCKWAY, Lumon
BROOKS, John
BROWN, Ephraim
BROWN, James
BROWN, John
BROWN, Joshua Howe
BROWN, William
BURNETT, John
BURNETT, Silas
BURNETT, Uriel (Uriah)
BURNETT, William
BURNHAM, Jedediah
BURNS, Andrew
BURROWS, John
BUSHNELL, Alexander
BUSHNELL, Andrew
BUSHNELL, Daniel B.
BUSHNELL, Lester
BUSHNELL, Lewis Sr.
BUSHNELL, Lister J.
BUSHNELL, William
BUSHNELL, Wilson
CANFIELD, Levi
CANNON, James
CAREY, Henry
CARLTON, John
CASE, Ira
CASE, Nathaniel
CASSIDY, George
CHAMBERS, John
CHAMBERS, William
CHERRY, John
CHERRY, John
CHEW, Thomas
CHRISTY, Andrew
CHRISTY, William
CHURCHILL,
CLARK, Ephraim
CLARK, Isaac
CLARK, Isaac
CLARK, William
CLINGMAN, Thomas
COE, John
COLEMAN, Noah
CONKLING, John
COWDEN, Samuel
CRAFT, Thomas
CRAFT, Thomas
CRAIG, John A.
CRAIG, William S.
CROWELL, Michael
CUMMINS, Joseph
CURTISS, Ezra
CUSHMAN, Moses
DAVIS, Joseph
DAVIS, Joseph
DAVIS, Walter
DAVIS, William
DELONG, Jesse
DEMILL, James
DEWOLF, Tensard
DICKINSON, Phillip
DILLEY, Samuel
DOWNS, Joel
DUER, Thomas
DUNLAP, John
DURR, John
EDWARDS, John Stark
ELDER, James
ENOS, John
ERVIN, James
EVANS, Robert
FANSLER, John
FENTON, William
FERGUSON, Samuel
FIGHT, Jacob Jr.
FITCH, John B.
FLOWER, Horace Sr.
FOOT, Levi
FOWLER, Chester
FOWLER, John
FREASE, Charles
FREEMAN, John W.
FRISBY, Lemuel
FRY, Henry
FULLER, Davis
FULLER, Henry H.
GALBREATH, James
GARDNER, John
GATES, Matthias
GIDDINGS, Festus
GILBERT, Charles
GILBERT, Henry
GILMORE, James
GILMOUR, John
GILSON, Abner
GILSON, Daniel
GOODRICH, Oliver S.
GOTHALS, William H.
GREEN, Samuel
GREENWOOD, John
GRIFFIN, Almon
GRUB, Michael
HADOCK, John
HALDERMAN, Aruns
HALL, Benjamin
HALL, Joel
HAMPTON, John
HANCHETT, Nathan
HART, Ambrose
HART, Joseph
HARVEY, John T.
HAUGHTON, Samuel
HAYES, Richard
HAYES, Seth
HAYES, Titus
HEADLEY, Joseph Jr.
HEADLEY, William
HEIGES, William
HENRY, George
HENRY, James
HERRICK, Frank
HIGGINS, Silas
HILL, Jared
HILL, John
HOAGLAND, John
HOLCOMB, Milton
HOMAN, Ruban
HUDSON, Mathew
HUGHES, James
HUGHES, John
HUGHES, Robert
HUGHES, Robert
HULIN, Henry
HULL, George
HULL, William
HULSA, Henry F.
HULSE, Henry K.
HUMASON, Isaac
HUMASON, Joel J.
HUMPHREY, Frederick
HUNGERFORD, Harvey
HURD, Comfort
HURD, Seth
HURD, Smith
HUSTON, Robert
HUTCHINS, Gurdon
HUTCHINS, Samuel
HYDE, Elisha
HYDE, Ira
JACKSON, John W.
JOHNSON, Anson
JOHNSON, William
JOHNSON, William
JOHNSTON, John
JOHNSTON, Walter
JONES, Amos A.
JONES, Elan
JONES, Joseph
JONES, Joseph
JONES, Seldon
JONES, Silas
JONES, William
KAYS, David
KEPNER, John
KERR, Joseph
KING, Richard
KING, Robert
KINNEY, Thomas
KLINE, Phillip Jr.
LAMSON, Ebenezer K.
LANE, Henry
LANE, John
LANE, Levi
LAVERTY, John
LEACH, Abner
LEACH, Abraham
LESLIE, Samuel
LONG, William
LOVE, Robert
LOVE, William
LYON, Aaron
LYONS, John
MARLOW, John
MARSHALL, James
MARSHALL, William
MATHEWS, Thomas Jr.
MATHEWS, Thomas
MAY, Charles
McCLAIN, James
McDOWELL, James
McFARLAND, Archibald
McFARLAND, John
McMULLEN, Charles
McMULLEN, John
McMULLEN, Neal
McMULLIN, James
McMURRAY, John
McMURRAY, William
MEEKER, Andrew
MEEKER, Daniel
MELONEY, John
MERRIAM, Sylvester
MESSENGER, Horace
MILLER, Jacob
MILLER, Jacob
MILLER, James
MILLIKIN, John
MINER, Elisha
MITCHELL, Mathew
MIZNER, James
MONTGOMERY, Andrew
MONTGOMERY, James
MONTGOMERY, Robert
MOORE, James
MOORE, Robert
MOORE, Robert
MOORE, William
MOWREY, Hosea
MUSSER, Peter
MYERS, Jacob
NEWTON, Lemuel
NICHOLS, John
NIEMCOZYK, William
NORRIS, William
NORTH, James
NORTH, Samuel
NORTON, Michael
NORTON, Roderick
NORTON, Romanta
NORTON, Zachariah
OSBORN, Gilbert
PARISH, Erastus
PARISH, John
PARKER, William
PATTON, Thomas
PELTON, Ithemur
PELTON, Jesse
PELTON, Johnson
PELTON, Julius
PERKINS, Enoch
PERKINS, Seth
PERKINS, Simon
PETERS, Daniel
PFOUTS, John
PHELPS, Frederick
PIERCE, Edward
POST, Muson
PRICE, Archibald
PRICE, James S.
QUIGGLE, Michael
RANDALL, John
RAY, James
READER, Jesse
REEVES, Jeremiah
REEVES, John
REEVES, John
RHODES, Joseph
RICE, Aaron
ROBERTS, James
ROBERTS, John
ROBERTS, Thomas N.
ROBERTS, Timothy
ROBERTS, William
ROBINSON, James
ROBINSON, Thomas
ROBINSON, William
ROOT, Aaron
ROPER, Ezra
RUDESILL, John
SADLER, William
SAGE, James
SAWYER, E. W.
SCOTT, Benjamin
SCOTT, Mathew
SCOTT, Matthew
SCOTT, William
SCOVILLE, Anson
SCOVILLE, Seldon Jr.
SEELY, John
SELBY, Thaddeus
SHAFER, Jacob
SHAFFER, William
SHIVELY, William
SHULL, Frederick
SIGLER, George
SILLIMAN, Wakeman
SILVEN, James
SKINNER, James
SLOAN, John
SMITH, Amos
SMITH, Jacob
SMITH, Joel
SMITH, John
SMITH, Joseph
SMITH, William
SNIDER, Joshua
SPENCER, Jared
SPENCER, Richard
ST. CLAIR, John
STEPHENSON, Elijah
STEWART, Charles
STEWART, James
STEWART, John
STEWART, John
STEWART, Robert
STEWART, Robert
STEWART, Robert
STOW, Harvey
STRUBEL, George
SULLIVAN, Jerry
SUTTON, William
SWARTZWELLER, Martin
TAFT, Aaron
THOMPSON, John
THOMPSON, Seth
THOMPSON, Thomas
TULLY, James
TULLY, John P.
TYLEE, Samuel
TYLEE, Samuel
TYRELL, Elijah
TYRELL, Judson
ULP, Jacob
VANHOOVER, Isaac
VAUGHAN, John
WADE, James
WAID, Alexander
WAID, Robert
WALDORF, John
WALKER, John
WALKER, Robert
WALKLEY, Jonathan
WARREN, John
WASHBURN, Reuben
WATTS, James
WEBB, Amzi
WEBB, Lyman
WEBER, Ebenezer
WEIRICH, Christopher
WESTBAY, James
WHEELER, David
WHEELER, William
WILDMAN, Eden
WILLIAMS, Israel
WILLIAMS, Levi
WILLIAMS, Squire
WILLIAMS, William E.
WILSON, James V.
WILSON, John
WILSON, Joseph
WILSON, William
WOLCOTT, John H.
WOODROW, Edward
WOOLFORD, Elijah
WRIGHT, Alexander
YOUNG, David

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812