Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Summit county (found 367 veteran names)

Veteran
ALEXANDER, James
ALLEN, George
ALLEN, Jesse
ALLEN, Nathaniel
ALLYN, Israel
ARNOLD, Josiah
ARTHUR, Milton
BABCOCK, William
BAIRD, George
BAIRD, Joseph
BAIRD, Robert
BAIRD, William
BARBER, Isaac
BARBER, Jared B.
BARDSLEE, Davis (Darius)
BATES, Talcott
BATTERSON, Nathaniel (Nathan)
BEATTY, John
BEGUN, Van  Ranzalier
BELLOWS, Ithmar
BENTLEY, George
BISHOP, David
BISHOP, James
BISHOP, Joseph
BLAKELEE, Jotham
BOUGHTON, John
BOWEN, Thomas
BOWER, John
BOYD, George
BRADLEY, James L.
BRADLEY, Justus
BREWSTER, Plato
BRONSON, Herman
BROWN, Holland
BROWN, John
BROWN, John
BROWN, Owen
BROWN, Sumner
BUCKLIN, Alden
BUEL, Samuel
BUNNEL, John
BUNNELL, William
BURNHAM, William
BUTLER, Henry Willoughby
CAMPBELL, John
CANNON, Israel
CARL, Peter
CAROTHERS, John
CARPENTER, Nathan
CARTER, Thomas
CARTER, William
CARTER, William
CASKEY, Benjamin
CHAMBERLAIN, Amos
CHAMBERLAIN, Jacob
CHAMBERLAIN, Joseph
CHAMBERLAIN, Luther
CHAPMAN, Ashbel
CHAPMAN, John
CHAPMAN, Nathaniel
CHAPMAN, Titus Jr.
CHITTENDEN, Charles
CHURCH, Calvin
CLARK, Lewis
CLARK, Mark Marcus
CLARK, Timothy Jr.
CLARK, Zachariah
COCHRAN, John
COGSWELL, William Sr.
COLE, Chester P.
COLE, Joseph
COLLIER, William
CONLEY, William
CONRAD, William N. Sr.
COOK, George
COOLIDGE, George N.
COWEN, John
CRAIG, William
CRANDALL, Oliver C.
CRANMER, Abram
CROY, Richard
CULVER, Timothy
DAILEY, Anthony
DAILEY, John
DAILY, Henry
DALES, William
DANNER, Jacob
DARROW, George
DARROW, Joseph
DAVIS, Chauncey
DAVIS, Leveret
DEHAVEN, Abraham
DEHAVEN, John Brown
DELAMATER, John C.
DIEHL, Daniel
DIEHL, Daniel
DILWORTH, Joseph
DIXSON, John
DODGE, Sebried
DOUDS, William
DRAKE, Nathan
DRAPER, Asa
DRESSER, Levi
DUNBAR, Thomas
DUNKLE, George
DUNN, Malcom
DURYEE, John V.
ELLSWORTH, Elisha Elijah
ELLSWORTH, John
EVANS, Lewis
FAIRBANKS, William
FALOR, Abraham
FARINGTON, Luther E.
FAYERWEATHER, John
FELLOWS, Drake
FIELDS, Asa
FLANDERS, Aaron
FLANDERS, Samuel
FORCE, Jacob
FOREMAN, David
FOSTER, Pardon
FOSTER, William
FRAZEE, Stephen
FREEMAN, John
GALLOWAY, John
GALLOWAY, Robert
GAYLORD, Daniel
GAYLORD, Jonathan Jr.
GAYLORD, Stewart
GAYLORD, Thomas
GEER, Gurdon
GENERAUX, N.
GIBSON, Mark
GILES, John
GONDER, Joseph Jr.
GOULDEN, Stephen
GREEN, Lyman
GREEN, Samuel
GRIFFEN, David
GRIFFIN, Samuel
GRISWOLD, Levi Sr.
GRISWOLD, Levi Jr.
GRUBB, John
HALL, David
HALL, John
HAMMOND, Jason
HAMMOND, Nathaniel
HANCHETT, Seth
HARDESTY, William
HARRINGTON, Job
HART, John C.
HART, John
HART, Rufus
HARTER, Jacob
HARVEY, Oscar
HAWKINS, Joseph
HAYES, John
HAYNES, Samuel
HERRICK, Horace
HESSER, Jonathan
HEWITT, Gideon
HOLCOMB, George Washington
HOLCOMB, Timothy
HOOVER, Nathaniel D.
HOUSER, Jacob
HUDSON, David
HUDSON, Milo
HUDSON, Samuel Caleb
HUDSON, William N.
HUTCHINSON, Warren
JACOBS, John
JAQUES, John
JOHNSON, Thomas Esq.
JONES, Rees
KELSEY, Francis
KEPLER, Andrew
KING, Hiram
KING, Joshua
KIRBY, John
LACY, Isaac Jr.
LAMPSON, William
LEWEY, George
LILLEY, David
LINDLEY, Abiah
LINDLEY, Ichabod
LINDLEY, Jesse
LONG, David
LONG, Samuel
LOVE, John
LOWERY, Shubel Howe
LUSK, Amos
LYON, John
MARSH, George
MARTIN, James
MASON, Elijah
MATHER, Ebenezer
MAY, Andrew
McARTHUR, Rial
McBRIDE, William
McCLELLAND, William
McCOY, Samuel
MEACHAM, Seth
MELLICK, George
MERRILL, Abijah
METCALF, Horace
METCALF, Jonathan
MILLER, David
MILLER, John
MILLER, Morris Pilgram
MILLER, Moses Jr.
MILLS, James
MILLS, John
MILLS, Oliver
MOORE, Riall
MORRIS, Robert
MUNN, Charles
MUNN, Hiram
MUNN, Milton
MUNN, William
NESBITT, William
NESBITT, William Sr.
NOBLE, Benjamin
NOLAND, William
NORTON, Aaron
OSBORN, Benjamin
OSBORN, Ezra
OVIATT, Benjamin
OVIATT, Heman
OVIATT, John
OWEN, Thomas
OZMAN, Abraham (Abram)
OZMAN, Isaac
PALMER, Stephen M.
PATTERSON, George
PAYNE, William
PEASE, Ebenezer
PHILE, George
PHILO, Henry
PORTER, Arba
PORTER, Simeon
POST, Henry
POST, Zina
POWERS, Charles
POWERS, John
PRESTON, David Jr.
PRESTON, Jared
PRESTON, John S.
PRESTON, Lot
PRICHARD, Jared
PRICKETT, Samuel
PRIOR, William
RANNEY, Comfort
RANNEY, Jacob
RATTLE, James
REED, Elias
REYNOLDS, Joseph C.
RHODES, George
RICE, Lewis
RICE, William
RICHARDS, Robert
RICHARDSON, Daniel
RICHARDSON, George
RICHEY, Thomas
ROBBINS, Samuel
ROBBINSON, Edward
ROBINSON, James S.
ROBINSON, Robert
RODGERS, Hezekiah
ROGERS, Constant
ROLAND, William
ROOT, John Cole
ROSS, James Jase (John)
ROSWELL, Ambrose
ROWE, John George
SACKETT, Clark
SACKETT, Edward G.
SACKETT, Norman
SEWARD, Amos
SHAW, Abraham
SHELLHORN, Baltzer Henry
SHERBONDY, George
SHERWOOD, Timothy
SHOOK, Jacob
SHUMAN, Henry
SINGLETARY, Uriah Johnson
SMITH, Aaron
SMITH, Elijah
SMITH, Henry
SMITH, James G.
SMITH, John
SMITH, Robert
SORTER, Elijah
SOWER, Henry
SPAFFORD, Harvey
SPICER, Amos
SPICER, Miner
SPIDLE, John
STANFORD, James
STARR, Josiah
STEEL, Alexander
STEELE, Isaac
STEWART, John
STIMSON, Robert
STONE, Nathaniel
STOW, William
STRONG, Edmond
STUMP, John
SWARTZ, Henry
SYPHER, Peter
THAYER, Joel
THOMPSON, Abel
THOMPSON, Abraham
THOMPSON, Hezron
THOMPSON, James A.
THOMPSON, Miles (Mills)
THOMPSON, Moses MD
THOMPSON, Orson
THORNTON, John
THORP, Jeremiah
TRIPLETT, William
TUPPER, Simeon
TURNER, Jonah
TURNER, Samuel
TUTHILL, Samuel
UPSON, Horatio
UPSON, John
UPSON, Reuben
UPSON, Stephen
VAIL, Homer G.
VIALL, James Sr.
VIERS, Dorsey W.
WAGGONER, George
WARNER, Henry
WARNER, Peter
WEAVER, John
WEEKS, Peter
WELKER, George
WELTON, Stephen
WEST, William
WESTON, Aaron
WESTPHALL, John N.
WETMORE, Josiah
WETMORE, William
WILCOX, Eber
WILCOX, Henry
WILCOX, Isaac
WILLARD, John
WILLIAMS, Barnabas
WILLIAMS, William P.
WILSON, Henry
WILSON, John
WILSON, Jonathan
WILSON, Jonathan
WOLCOTT, Alfred
WOLF, George
WOOD, Henry
WOOD, William
WOODRUFF, Charles
WOODRUFF, Gordon
WOODRUFF, Ichabod
WRIGHT, Alpha
WRIGHT, Amos Case
WRIGHT, John C.
WRIGHT, Thomas
WRIGHT, William
YERRICK, Christian
YOUNG, Samuel

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812