Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Sandusky county (found 227 veteran names)

Veteran
ABLES, William
ALLYN, Isaac
ANDERSON, John
BAILEY, William
BAKER, Elijah
BAKER, Henry
BARNES, William
BARTLETT, Ephraim S.
BATES, Andrew
BAUGHMAN, John
BECK, Henry
BEEBE, Azariah
BELLOWS, George
BIRD, Edward
BISHOP, John
BLACK, James
BOWLAND, Hugh
BOWLUS, Jacob
BOYER, John
BRAINARD, Daniel
BRASHAW, Daniel
BRIDGEMAN, William
BROWN, Ebeneazer C.
BROWN, Jeremiah
BRUNER, Jacob
BRUNTHAVER, Adam
BURGE, Thomas
BURKE, Thomas
BURKETT, William
BUSH, John
BUTLER, John
BUTSON, William
CAMPBELL, James
CAMPBELL, Robert Jr.
CARPENTER, Alanson
CARSKADEN, Anson
CASTLE, John
CHAMBLIN, Nelson
CHAPMAN, Jeremiah S.
CLARK, Samuel
CLARK, William
CLEVELAND, Clark
COCHRAN, John
COLLISON, William
COMSTOCK, Oliver
CONE, Lester
COONROD, John Jr.
CORK, William
CRITES, William
CROGHAN, George
CURRANT, James
DAWDLE, Richard
DEAL, David
DEAN, John
DECKER, Jacob
DECKER, James
DELONG, John
DeMARS, Thomas
DICK, Peter
DISLED, Jacob
DONNEL, James
DUNFORD, Isaac
ELSBY, James
ELSWORTH, Daniel R.
EMERSON, Thomas
EVANS, John N.
EVERETT, Jeremiah
FARRAND, H. F.
FARRAND, Hollis R.
FISHER, Joseph
FISHER, William
FOSTER, Henry
FOSTER, James
FOUGHT, Michael
FRANCISCO, Jacob
GEORGE, Joseph
GEPHART, John
GIBBS, Jonas
GILBERT, Truman
GILLIS, William
GILLMORE, John
GLICK, George
GOETTSCHIUS, Nicholas
GORDON, James George
GORDON, James
GRAY, William B.
GREENE, Daniel
GROVER, Oliver
GRUBER, Philip
GUINALL, James
HAFFORD, Samuel
HALL, Joseph
HAMER, William
HAMMER, William
HAMPSHER, Jacob
HART, John
HARTMAN, George
HEATER, John
HERRICK, James
HIGLEY, Hezekiah
HILL, Daniel
HITE, Isaac Sr.
HOOVER, John
HUNT, Thomas
HUSS, Noah
HUSS, Noah Jr.
HUSTON, Samuel
HUTCHINSON, Joseph
IRWIN, Robert
JACKSON, George
JACKSON, James
JONES, John
JUSTICE, James
KIMBLE, Daniel
KING, Jacob
KLINE, Jacob
KLINE, Jacob
LANDER, James
LATTIMORE, John Sr.
LEE, Robert
LEMMON, James
LePOINT, Gabriel O'Dett
LEVISSEE, William C.
LIGHTNER, George
LONGWELL, Robert
LOOP, Jediah
LOOP, Peter Jr.
LOVE, Samuel
LUSE, Galeb
MARSHALL, James
McBRIDE, John
McCORD, John
McDEVITT, Daniel
MEYERS, Henry
MIDDLETON, Abner
MILLER, Henry
MILLER, Martin
MOONEY, Jacob
MOORE, John J.
MOORE, John J.
MORRISON, William
MOYER, John
NIGH, John
NOEL, John
OBERMOYER, David
OBERMYER, John Michael
ORR, Thomas
OVERMEIER, Jacob
OVERMEYER, Peter
OVERMIER, George (John) Sr.
OVERMIRE, Jacob
PAMKEN, James
PATRICK, William
PECK, William W.
PETTINGILL, Samuel
POGUE, Samuel
POMROY, Thomas
PRESCOTT, John
PRIOR, Isaac
PRIOR, John
PUTNAM, Uzial Sr.
QUINALL, James
RAMSEY, Charles
RASH, Livy
RATHBUN, Chaplain
RAY, William A.
REED, Joseph
REEVES, William
RHODES, Daniel
RICE, William
RIDDLE, John
ROBINSON, James
ROBINSON, William
ROLLER, Henry
RUMERY, Josiah
RYDER, Samuel
SASSE, Henry
SHANAHAN, John
SHAW, John
SHERWOOD, William
SHORTT, William C.
SHOUP, Henry
SIBREL, William
SKINNER, George
SMITH, David
SMITH, David
SMITH, Giles
SMITH, Henry
SMITH, Jeremiah
SPOHN, Daniel
STEWART, Samuel
STULTS, Henry
STULTS, Peter
THOMPSON, Samuel
TRACEY, William
TUCKER, Nathaniel B.
TUTTLE, Erastus
TYLER, Morris
UNKNOWN, (Drummer)
UNKNOWN, (Sergeant)
UNKNOWN, 21 Soldiers
WAGGONER, George
WAGGONER, John Jr.
WALKER, D. J.
WALKER, Isaac
WALTER, Michael
WALTERS, Michel S.
WARDLE, John
WASHBURN, Archibald
WASHBURN, Cornelius
WEAVER, Jacob
WELLIVER, John W.
WEST, John
WESTLAKE, James
WHITAKER, William
WHITE, James
WHITE, John D.
WILLIAMS, Thomas
WILLIAMSON, James
WINTERS, Daniel
WOLF, Michael
WOLFE, Andrew
WOOD, Isaac Jr.
WOODRUFF, John
WRIGHT, Joab
WRIGHT, William
YOUNG, John Michael

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812