Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Portage county (found 304 veteran names)

Veteran
ABBOTT, Pliny
ADAMS, Augustus
ADAMS, Chester
ADAMS, Moses
ADAMS, Samuel
ALFORD, Elijah
ALFORD, Levi
ALFORD, Oliver
ALLEN, James D.
ANDERSON, Arthur
ANDREWS, Jacob T.
ANDREWS, Thaddeus
APPLEGATE, Daniel
ATWATER, Jotham
AUSTIN, Amos
AUSTIN, Bissell A.
AYERS, Asa
BABCOCK, Almon
BAKER, Joel
BALDWIN, Alanson
BALDWIN, Alva
BALDWIN, David Clark
BALDWIN, Eliakim
BALDWIN, Henry
BALDWIN, John
BALDWIN, Moses
BANCROFT, Rudolphus (Randolphus)
BARNES, John
BASSETT, William
BASZOR, Henry
BEAN, Casper
BEDFORD, Lewis
BEECHER, Sylvester
BELDING, Titus
BEMAN, Anson
BIDLAKE, Daniel Cutler
BLACK, Rufus
BLACKMAN, Elijah
BLAIR, Bohan
BLAIR, Isaac
BLAIR, James
BLAKESLEE, Ashahel
BOOSINGER, John
BOSTWICK, Adna H.
BOSTWICK, Charles Henry
BOSZOR, Henry
BOTSFORD, Harvey
BOYD, Andrew
BRADLEY, Benjamin
BUCKLEY, Ebenezer
BURNETT, Elisha
BURROUGHS, Asa K.
BURROUGHS, Greenwood
BURROUGHS, Horace
CACKLER, Christian Jr.
CAIN, Daniel
CAMPBELL, John
CAMPBELL, Robert
CANNON, Eli
CARIS, Frederick Jr.
CARIS, John
CARLTON, Peter
CARTER, James
CASE, Ariel
CHAPIN, Edmond B.
CHAPMAN, Beman
CHAPMAN, Ephraim
CHAPMAN, Lemuel Jr.
CHAPMAN, William
CHENEY, Samuel
CLARK, Ephraim Jr.
CLARK, Russell
COE, Samuel
COLLINS, William
COMSTOCK, Silas
CONANT, Thacker F.
COOK, David
COOLMAN, William
CROCKER, Charles
CROCKER, Silas
CUTLER, Schuyler
DANIELS, Reuben
DAWSON, William
DAY, Alva
DAY, Horatio
DAY, Jacob
DAY, Seth
DEWOLF, Joseph
DICKINSON, Alphis
DICKINSON, L.
DICKINSON, Oliver C.
DICKINSON, Walter
DICKSON, Caleb W.
EDDY, Ira
EDDY, Justin
EGGLESTON, Chauncey
EGGLESTON, Joseph
EGGLESTON, Moses
ELLINWOOD, Daniel
ELLSWORTH, Calvin
ELY, Ashley
ELY, Ira
ELY, Lewis Jr.
ESTY, John
EWELL, Lorenzo
FARR, Abel
FAXON, Isaac D.
FERGUSON, Samuel H.
FERGUSON, Samuel
FINCH, Adam
FISHER, William
FOSTER, Samuel
FOSTER, William
FRAZER, William
FROST, James
FROST, John
GANO, David
GARDNER, John V.
GATES, Roswell
GILBERT, Charles
GILBERT, Lyman P.
GILBERT, Marvin
GILBERT, Truman H.
GODARD, Dennis
GOODWILL, George
GOSS, Carver
GRANGER, Horace
GRANGER, Samuel
GURLEY, Asher
HALE, Samuel
HALE, Thomas
HAMILTON, Thomas
HARMON, Ebenezer
HARMON, John
HARMON, Seth
HARRIS, William
HARTLE, Samuel
HARTZELL, Abraham
HARTZELL, John
HARTZELL, Peter
HARTZELL, William Henry
HATCH, John
HAUGHAWOUT, Peter
HAYMAKER, George
HAZZARD, James
HENRY, Francis Jr.
HICKOX, Wait
HIGLEY, Benjamin
HIGLEY, James
HIGLEY, Joseph
HINE, Abel
HINE, Hezekiah
HINE, Lyman
HINMAN, Edward Wells
HITCHCOCK, Jabez
HOBART, Benjamin
HOLCOMB, Timothy
HOLDEN, James
HOLL, John
HUBBARD, Alexander K.
HUBBARD, Bela
HUBBARD, Ephraim B.
HULBERT, Hubbard
HULL, Gilbert
HUSTON, Robert
HUTCHINSON, Elisha
JAMES, Moses
JOHNSON, Rockwell
JONES, Jeremiah
JONES, Taylor
KEEN, Greenbury
KEEN, Greenbury
KENNEDY, David Jr.
KENNEDY, Eber
KENNEDY, Justin Jr.
KENNEDY, William
KENT, James
KENT, Zardus
KENT, Zenos
KIESTER, Conrad
KIMES, John
KING, John
KNOWLTON, James Clyde
KNOWLTON, Jared Wright
KROTZER, Jacob
LADD, Eleazer
LADD, Ezekiel
LADD, Horace Sr.
LAMB, Joseph Mantua
LAUGHLIN, James
LEONARD, George
LEWIS, Joseph
LOOMIS, Asa
LOOMIS, Ralzamon
LUDWICK, John
MANSFIELD, Ira
MARTIN, John
MASON, Peter
McCLENTOCK, John
McCOMBS, David
McCULLY, John
McINTOSH, David
McINTOSH, Moses
McKELVEY, John
MERRIMAN, Isaac
MERRYFIELD, John
MESSENGER, Ebenezer
MILLS, Delaune (Thomas)
MONROE, Lewis
MOORE, David
MOORE, Lee
MOORE, Mark
MOORE, Samuel Jr.
MOORE, Virgil
MORSE, Ira
NICHOLS, Andrew
NOONEY, Hezekiah King
NORTON, John
PACKARD, Garrett
PARSONS, John
PARSONS, Lodowick
PATTERSON, Levi
PEARSON, Ebenezer
PECK, Stephen
PERRY, James
PRICHARD, Ephraim
RAY, Patrick
REDDEN, John
REDFIELD, Samuel
REED, Abraham (Abram)
REED, Charles
REED, Chester Calvin
RILEY, Eppy
ROBINSON, Timothy Sage
ROGERS, William
ROUNDY, Hiram
RUDD, Nathaniel
RUGGLES, Alfred
RUGGLES, Artemas
RUSSELL, Samuel
SABIN, Ephraim
SACKETT, Leander
SANFORD, Nathan
SANFORD, Samuel
SAWYER, Uriah H.
SCOTT, Stillman
SEWARD, Asher
SHANK, Nicholas
SHELDON, Ebenezer II
SHELDON, Ebenezer
SHELDON, Gershom
SHERMAN, Harris
SHIPMAN, A. D.
SIMONS, Nicholas
SINGLETARY, John C.
SKINNER, John
SMITH, Elijah
SMITH, James
SMITH, Jesse
SMITH, John
SMITH, William
SNOW, Levi
SPEES, Lanson
SPELMAN, Samuel Buell
SPENCER, Brainard
SPENCER, Elam
SPENCER, George
SPENCER, Samuel W.
STANLEY, Asa
STARK, Luther
STEADMAN, Joseph
STEELE, Orange
SWEET, Amos
TAYLOR, Hezron
TAYLOR, Robert Jr.
TAYLOR, William
TAYLOR, Worthy
THOMAS, Elam
THOMPSON, Job
THOMPSON, Joel
THOMPSON, Samuel C.
TREAT, Amos Hall
TUTTLE, James
TWITCHELL, John
TYLER, Royal
UPSON, Arad A.
UPSON, Freeman
WADSWORTH, Xenophon
WAIT, John
WARD, Calvin
WARD, Daniel
WARD, Josiah
WARD, William
WATROUS, Richard
WAY, David
WHITTLESEY, John H.
WILCOX, Oliver
WILMOT, Ella
WILSON, David
WILSON, James
WINANS, Isaac
WOODARD, Joshua
WOODRUFF, Daniel S.
WRIGHT, William

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812