Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Muskingum county (found 166 veteran names)

Veteran
ADAMSON, Frederick
ALTER, John Sr.
ARTER, William
AYRES, William
BAIR, John R.
BAIRD, John E.
BAKER, Caleb
BAKER, Samuel
BAKER, W. F.
BALDWIN, Jesse H.
BALL, William
BANFORD, John
BARNETT, James
BARRETT, John
BAUGHMAN, John
BAUM, Frederick
BAXTER, Robert
BEEMS, Frederick
BELL, John
BENJAMIN, Daviel V.
BLISS, Samuel
BLUNT, James
BOGGS, Robert
BOILEAU, Joseph
BONIFIELD, William
BOWERS, Jacob
BOWERS, John
BOYD, Samuel
BRADFORD, John
BRATTON, John
BRONKER, Lewis
BROWN, John
BROWN, Joseph
BROWN, Leonard
BUCHANAN, Joseph
CAMPBELL, James
CARR, Isaiah
CARTER, Benjamin
COCHRAN, John L.
CRUMBAKER, Jacob
CRUMBAKER, John
CULINS, George
CUMMINS, James
CUMMINS, Samuel
DARLINTON, Meridith
DAVIS, Edward
DAVIS, John
DAVIS, Samuel
DAVIS, William
DELANY, George F.
DICKEY, James
DICKSON, John
ELLIOTT, John
EMLER, William
ENGLISH, William
EVERETT, James
FORD, Caleb
FORSYTHE, David
FRAZEE, Nathaniel
FRAZIER, John
FULTON, James
GANDER, George
GAUMER, Daniel
GAUMER, John
GAUMLER, Jacob
GAY, Henry
GOFF, Thomas
GOSSAGE, Nicholas
GOULD, Thomas
GRANGER, James
GRAY, Samuel
GRIMES, Elijah
HAHN, Frederick
HALL, John
HALL, Joshua
HAMPSON, James
HARDESTY, Abraham
HATTAN, John
HAWK, Robert
HEMPHILL, John
HERRICK, Samuel
HONALD, Jacob
HONALD, Samuel
HOWARD, Samuel Jr.
HULL, John
JACKSON, George
JOHNSON, Joseph
JONES, Jer
JOSSELYN, Ambrose L.
KELLOGG, Calvin
LEASURE, Joram
LEE, John
LEMENT, Joshua
LEWIS, William
LINN, William
LOYD, Eli
MANLEY, William
MARSHALL, Robert
MARTIN, Job
McCUTCHEON, Samuel
McKINNEY, Alexander
McMICHAEL, William
McMORRIS, Thomas
MILLER, James
MOOREHEAD, Joseph
MURRAY, John J.
NELSON, Archibald
OFFICER, John
OSLER, Edward
PAXTON, Samuel
PIERCE, Benoni
RANDALL, John
RAYNOLDS, William
REED, John
REED, Nathaniel
REEVE, Stephen
REPOGLE, Henry
REVENNAUGH, John
RINEY, Thomas
ROBERTS, Samuel
ROSS, Elijah
ROSS, John
SELDERS, Hugh
SELF, Thomas
SHERRARD, David
SHIELDS, Robert T.
SHIPMAN, Samuel
SHIPMAN, Stephen
SHROVER, Abram
SHROVER, Philip
SIEGFRIED, B. Y.
SLATER, Anthony
SMELTZER, Valentine
SMITH, Ezra
SPANGLER, Jacob
SPAULDING, Josiah
SPENCER, William
SPICER, David
SPRING, Michael
STONER, George
STOVER, Samuel
STURTZ, Jacob
SUTTON, Robert A.
SWINGLE, Christian
TANNER, John
TARRANCE, Henry
TARRIER, John
TAYLOR, Charles
TAYLOR, James
TAYLOR, Zachariah
TERRY, Minor G.
TODD, Benjamin
TUPPER, Benjamin
VENSEL, George
WAGES, Johnsea
WALKER, Andrew
WALLACE, William M.
WARD, John
WERTS, Peter V.
WHITE, Olcott
WINE, John
WINN, John S.
WINTERMUTE, George
WISECARVER, Abraham
WOOD, Leonard
WYCOFF, John

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812