Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Montgomery county (found 179 veteran names)

Veteran
ALLEN, William
ANDERSON, Ira
ANDERSON, John S.
ANDERSON, William
ANDROSS, John P.
AUGHE, William
AYERS, John C.
BAILEY, Joshua
BARBER, James
BARKMAN, Daniel
BASORE, George
BASORE, John Allen
BENNER, Henry
BERTELS, John
BOYER, George
BRADFORD, George
BRADFORD, John Jr.
BRENT, Charles
BRITTON, Daniel
BROUGH, John
BROWN, Henry
BROWN, Thomas
BRUMBAUGH, George
CAMPBELL, James H.
CASKEY, Thomas A.
CLARK, Amos
COBLE, Silas
COBLENTZ, Jacob
COBLENTZ, Peter
CONYERS, John
COTTERMAN, John
COTTERMAN, Michael
COX, Kelly
CRAWFORD, Archibald
CREETS, John R.
CRESS, John
CRIST, Jacob
CROSBY, Jeremiah T.
CUPPY, John
DANIELS, George W.
DARNER, Jacob
DAVIS, Justice
DELAWTER, Jacob
DERICKSON, William
DIEHL, John
DIXSON, John Gray
EDGAR, Robert
EHRSTINE, John
ELLER, Daniel
EMERICK, Christopher
EMINGER, Jacob
ESTE, Charles
EUTRICAN, James
EWING, William G.
FAIR, Michael
FERRIS, Christian
FIGLEY, Simon
FISK, Jonathan
FOX, Joseph
FRYBACK, William
GARNER, John
GEBHART, John
GEBHART, Phillip
GEPHART, Emanuel
GOODRICH, Henry
GREGG, Smith
GROVE, George
GRUBER, Samuel C.
GUNCKEL, Michael
GUNCKEL, Phillip
GUNCKEL, Phillip
HARP, Jacob
HATFIELD, John
HECK, Daniel
HECKATHORN, Daniel
HECKATHORN, George A.
HELLRIGLE, Jacob C.
HOFF, Frederick K.
HOLDEN, William G.
HOLDERLMAN, John
HOLMES, John
HOLT, Jerome
HOOGLAND, Enoch
HOOK, John
HOSIER, Jacob
HOUSER, Henry
HOUSER, Martin
HUIET, Henry
HUNT, Bazel
HUTCHINS, James
IRVIN, Amos
JOHN, Asa
JOHN, Benjamin
JOHNSON, Zenos L.
JONES, Eben (Evan)
JONES, Elias
KEMP, David
KEMP, Joseph
KEMP, Joseph
KING, Samuel M.
KISER, Daniel
LEROY, Benjamin F.
LOOMIS, Hezekiah
LOURY, Fielding
LOWERY, James
MADDOX, William
MANNING, William
MARKER, Paul
MAST, John
McCLAREN, Charles
McCORMICK, William
McDONALD, William
McGREW, John
McGUIRE, Peter
MILLER, Isaac
MILLER, John Louis
MILLER, Peter W.
MITCHELL, William
MURPHY, Joseph C.
NEFF, Abraham
NEGLEY, John C.
NEWCOM, George
NEWCOM, William
NEWMAN, Jonathon
PARRISH, Abraham L.
PARSONS, Andrew
PATTERSON, Robert
PEAKE, Elijah
PEASE, Alfred
PROTZMAN, John
PRUGH, Abner
PRUGH, John F.
QUILLEN, John
REICHARD, Joseph
ROBERTSON, Isaac
ROHRER, Samuel
ROW, Frederick W.
SALYERS, John
SCHELL, John
SCHENCK, Louis
SHADE, John Jacob
SHANK, Jacob
SHARRIT, Daniel
SHARTLE, George
SLUTMAN, Peter
SMITH, Abraham
SMITH, Charles
SMITH, Gregg
SMITH, Isaac
SMITH, Moses R.
SON, Jacob
SPAUNANGLE, Samuel
STAVER, Frederick
STEELE, James
STETTLER, Daniel
STIVER, John
STOUT, Washington G.
STRAIN, John M.
STRONG, John
STUMP, John
STUTSMAN, Jonathan
TREON, John
TREON, Peter
UNGERER, Daniel
VANCLEFF, Tunis W.
VANCLEVE, William
VINSON, James
WALTON, Matthew
WARNICK, Robert
WEAD, Ebenezer
WEAD, John Sr.
WEAVER, Peter Samuel Sr.
WERTZ, Daniel
WHITNEY, Nehemiah
WITTERS, Jacob
WOLPERS, Charles O.
WOODHOUSE, Henry
WOODMAN, Enoch
ZELLAR, John

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812