Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Miami county (found 301 veteran names)

Veteran
ACKER, Henry
AINSWORTH, John
ALEXANDER, James
ALLEN, Joel
ALLEN, Joseph
ANDERSON, David
ANDERSON, James L.
ARMSTRONG, Richard
ARNOLD, David
AYERS, Bennajah
AYRES, Benajah
BAER, William
BAKER, Peter
BALDWIN, Daniel
BALDWIN, Thomas
BARBOUR, Thomas L.
BEEDLE, Daniel
BENHAM, Richard
BIGGER, John
BLACK, James
BLACK, James H.
BLUE, James
BLUE, Michael
BLUE, Uriah Jr.
BOND, Joseph
BOWER, Jacob
BOYNTON, Joseph E.
BROKAW, Henry
BROOKS, John
BROWN, John
BROWN, Thomas
BROWN, William
BROWN, William
BUCHANAN, George
BUCKLES, David B.
CALDWELL, Joseph
CAMPBELL, John
CAREY, David
CAVEN, John A.
CLARK, John
CLARK, William P.
COLEMAN, Asa
COLLINS, James
COLLINS, John S.
CONRAD, Daniel Peyton
COOK, Stephen
CORY, John E.
COX, David
CRAMER, John
CROOK, Thomas
CROSS, John
CULBERTSON, Robert H.
CURTIS, James
DANIELS, Smith
DAVIS, Benjamin
DAVIS, Walter
DAVIS, William P.
DENMAN, Joseph
DEPRAY, Stephen
DERRICKSON, Thomas
DeWEESE, James M.
DeWEESE, Samuel
DICKSON, John A.
DOERING, Joseph
DRAKE, William S.
DRUY, John
DUNCAN, Amos
DUNCAN, John
DYE, Andrew Jr.
DYE, John Minor
DYE, Samuel
DYE, Vincent
DYE, William
ELDREDGE, Jonathan Jr.
EVANS, Job
FAVORITE, Abraham
FERGUS, James
FOSTER, James R.
FOWLER, John D.
FREEMAN, John
FRENCH, James
FRENCH, Ralph
GERARD, John
GIESSEMAN, William
GILBERT, Thomas
GILLESPIE, William
GOLIDAY, Frederick
GRAHAM, Joseph
GRAHAM, Thomas
GRAHAM, William
GREEN, William
GROSVENOR, Daniel
GUNN, John
HALE, James
HALE, John
HALL, George
HAMILTON, John
HANCE, Benjamin
HAND, Benjamin
HANEY, George
HARKER, John M.
HARPER, James
HARRISON, Richard
HARRITT, Robert
HARTER, Benjamin
HARTER, Jacob Dove
HARTHAN, George Henry
HATHAWAY, Abraham
HAWN, John
HENDRIX, William
HILL, Charles
HILL, John
HILL, John
HILL, Jonathan (Jonas)
HOAGLAND, Andrew
HOLLINGER, Daniel
HOOVER, Abram
HOOVER, Isaac
HOOVER, William
HOUSEMAN, David
HOUSER, Henry
HOUSER, John
HOWELL, Daniel
HUFFORD, John
HUGHES, William
HUNTER, David
HUNTER, John
HUNTER, Joseph
HURLEY, Henry
INGLE, John
IRWIN, James
JACKSON, William
JOHN, Joseph R.
JOHNSON, Giles
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSTON, James
JOHNSTON, James
JOHNSTON, John Jr.
JOHNSTON, John
JOHNSTON, Robert S.
JOHNSTON, William
JONES, John
KELLEY, Samuel
KERNS, Henry
KERR, James
KERR, Jesse
KIMBLE, Edward B.
KISER, John
KNIGHT, David
KNIGHT, William G.
KOOGLER, Samuel
KYLE, Samuel
LANE, Jacob
LANE, Peter
LAYTON, Joseph
LEE, Benjamin
LEGG, John
LLOYD, John
LONG, James
LONG, John
LONG, Thomas
LONG, William
LYONS, James
MARSHALL, John
MARTIN, Absalom
MARTIN, David
McCLARY, John
McCONNELL, John
McDOWELL, James
McDOWELL, William
McFARLAND, John K.
McGEE, James
McKINLEY, William
McMILLAN, George Jr.
MEENACH, William
MERRITT, Isaac
MILLER, Jesse Sr.
MILLER, John K.
MILLER, Moses
MILLHOUSE, John
MITCHELL, David
MITCHELL, William
MOFFETT, James D.
MOONEY, Edward
MOORE, Henry
MOORE, Phillip
MOORE, Randolph
MOORE, Samuel
MOORE, William B.
MOORE, William
MORRISON, James
MORROW, James
MORROW, Richard
MYERS, Frederick
NORRIS, William
ORR, James
OVERFIELD, Benjamin
PARKER, Stephen
PATTERSON, James
PATTERSON, John
PATTERSON, Robert
PATTERSON, Robert
PATTERSON, Samuel
PEARSON, Enoch
PEARSON, Samuel
PEARSON, Thomas H.
PECK, John
PERRY, William
PIERCE, Samuel
POTTS, David
PUTERBAUGH, John
RAMSEY, Samuel
REA, John
REED, James
REED, Thomas
REEDER, Joseph
REESE, Jeremiah
RICHARDSON, George
RICHARDSON, John
RIKE, John
ROBBINS, Richard
ROBERTS, James
ROBINSON, Robert
ROBISON, William
ROLLINS, Jonathan
ROLLINS, Joshia
ROSE, John
ROSS, Daniel
ROSS, John
ROSS, Robert
ROSS, Samuel A.
RUSSELL, Alexander
SAUNDERS, William
SAYLOR, John p.
SAYLOR, Joseph
SCHAEFFER, John
SCOTT, John
SCOTT, Samuel
SCOTT, William
SCUDDER, James
SHAFER, George
SHAFER, Michael
SHANKS, Peter
SHIDAKER, John
SHINDLER, John
SHOE, Philip
SHOEMAKER, David
SHOEMAKER, Jacob
SIMMONS, Adams
SIMMONS, Jacob
SIMMONS, William T.
SKINNER, Joseph M.
SLAGLE, John
SLUSSER, Peter
SMALL, James
SMILEY, John
SNYDER, Henry
STAFFORD, Thomas
STATLER, Abraham
STATLER, Christopher
STATLER, John
STEWART, Andrew
STEWART, David
STEWART, James
STEWART, Robert
STEWART, William
STINCHCOMB, David
TAYLOR, Richard
TEMPLETON, David
THOMAS, Michael
THOMAS, Samuel
THOMAS, William I
THOMPSON, Joseph
WAGONER, John
WALLACE, James
WALLACE, Thomas
WARNER, Thomas A.
WEATHERHEAD, John
WEAVER, John
WEAVER, Peter
WEBSTER, Hiram B.
WESTFALL, Joel
WHITE, George
WILEY, William
WILLIAMS, George
WILLIAMS, Henry
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIAMS, Lewis
WILLIAMS, Matthew B.
WILLIAMSON, James
WINANS, Lewis
WOLCOTT, John H.
WOLVERTON, Charles
WOOD, George W.
WOODWARD, William
WOOLEY, Joseph
WORLEY, Caleb (Elder)
YATES, Edmund S.
YOUNG, John
YOUNG, Joseph
YOUNG, Samuel

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812