Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Medina county (found 269 veteran names)

Veteran
ABBOTT, Frederick A.
ALEXANDER, James
ANDERSON, William
ARNOLD, Samuel
ATKINS, Samuel
AUBLE, Christopher
AVERY, William Rufus H.
BABCOCK, George
BADGER, Austin
BALLARD, Thomas
BARNES, Jacob
BARTHOLOMEW, Ichabod
BEACH, Luman
BEACH, William K.
BELL, George
BELL, James
BELL, Simeon
BELL, William H.
BELLUS, Daniel
BENJAMIN, Martin
BENNETT, Oliver Roby
BINGHAM, Julius A.
BISHOP, Abner
BISHOP, John
BISHOP, Sherman
BLEEKMAN, Daniel
BLOOD, Seth H.
BORLAND, James
BOWMAN, Christian
BRAINARD, Warren
BRIGGS, John
BRIGGS, Thomas
BRIGHAM, Joel
BROOKS, James
BROUSE, Michael Jr.
BROWN, Ephraim
BROWN, John
BRYAN, William
BUNCE, Chester T.
BURNAM, Nathaniel
BURR, Rufus
CANFIELD, Abial
CARPENTER, Daniel
CARPENTER, David
CASE, William
CASTLE, Jabish Jabez
CHAMBERLAIN, Anson Bean
CHAMBERLAIN, Jacob
CHANDLER, Silas R.
CHAPMAN, Isaac
CHAPMAN, Scova (Sceva)
CHATFIELD, William
CLARK, John MD
CLARK, John
CLARK, Richard
COOK, John
COOK, Thomas
CRANE, William
CRAWFORD, James
CURTIS, Asa D.
CURTIS, Cyrus
DAMON, Nathan
DANIELS, William
DAUGHERTY, William
DAVIS, Benjamin C.
DAY, William
DEAN, Daniel
DEXTER, Horace
DICKASON, James
DICKEY, John
DIX, David
DIX, John C.
DOWNING, John
DUNHAM, John P.
EASTMAN, Nathaniel B.
ELDER, John
FLINT, Milton
FOLEY, James
FRANK, Jacob
FUNK, Jacob
GOODRICH, Ebenezer
GOODWIN, David
GOODWIN, William
GOSS, John
GRAHAM, Lemuel
GRAVES, William
GRAY, Abraham
GRAY, James S.
GRIFFIN, Loamer
GROSS, John
GUNSAUL, Benjamin
HALL, Elijah
HALL, Isaiah
HALL, William
HARD, Cyrus
HARRINGTON, Daniel
HARRIS, Joseph
HARRIS, Samuel
HARTMAN, Peter Sr.
HAWK, John
HAY, Claudius
HAY, Warren
HAYDEN, Samuel Montgomery
HEACOX, William (Heman)
HEMINGWAY, Luther
HENRY, Robert
HEWITT, Jacob
HILL, Stephen W.
HILLS, Elizur
HITCHCOCK, Daniel
HOARD, George
HODGE, John
HOLCOMB, Stephen
HOSMER, Henry
HOUGHTON, Oliver
HUFFMAN, Phillip
HULET, Wesley
HUNTLEY, Ezekiel
INMAN, John
JACOBS, John
JOHNSON, Daniel
JOHNSON, Ezekiel T.
JONES, Daniel
JONES, John Sr.
JONES, Stephen
JONES, Sylvanus
JOURDIAN, Denis
KAST, Thomas D.
KENNEDY, James
KENNEDY, John
KENNEDY, Samuel
KERR, Joseph
KING, David
KING, Phillip
KING, Samuel
LANDON, John Reed
LAW, William
LELAND, Aaron
LEWIS, Benjamin
LEWIS, Charles
LEWIS, William
LINDLEY, Ephraim
LIVINGSTON, Henry Gilbert
LOOMIS, Robert
LYMAN, George
MARKLEY, Daniel
MARTIN, John
McCOLLISTER, Robert
McDONALD, John
McINTIRE, Joseph
MERRIFIELD, Hiram
MEYER, John
MILLER, Henry F.
MILLER, Isaac H.
MILLER, Jacob
MILLER, Jacob
MILLER, Jacob
MILLER, John
MILLER, Solomon
MOODY, Ebenezer
MOORE, William
MORTON, John J.
MUNSON, Lyman
NAILOR, Samuel
NEWTON, John
NICHOLS, John
NORTON, David
NORTON, Richard
NORTON, Robert
NOYES, Daniel
OWEN, Samuel
PALMER, George
PALMER, James
PARDEE, Allen
PARENT, William M.
PARKER, Henry
PATTERSON, Samuel R.
PATTON, William
PEEBLES, John W.
PERKINS, John
PHELPS, John H.
PHELPS, William
PHILLIPS, Calvin
PHILLIPS, Daniel
PIERCE, Levi
PORTER, Samuel
PORTER, Samuel A.
POTTER, John Adam
POTTER, Samuel Young
RANDALL, John
RAY, Abner
REED, Benjamin G.
REED, Richard F.
REES, John
REYNOLDS, James
REYNOLDS, Joseph
RICE, Samuel B.
RICHARDS, Daniel
ROBB, Moses
ROBINSON, Asaph
ROGERS, Isaac
ROGERS, James
ROGERS, Nathaniel
ROGERS, Thomas
ROSS, Daniel
ROSS, John
ROSS, John K.
RUSSELL, William
RUSSELL, William
SCHEINHART, David
SCHWARZ, J. Frederick
SCOTT, Banfield
SCOTT, John
SCOTT, William
SHANE, Henry
SHAW, Ebenezer
SIMCOCK, William
SMITH, Amos
SMITH, Daniel R.
SMITH, Elijah
SMITH, Jesse H.
SMITH, Jesse G.
SMITH, Lewis
SMITH, Thomas
SNOW, Silas
SNYDER, Jacob
SOOY, Samuel
SPENCER, Gamma Ralsaman
SPENCER, Nathaniel
SPENCER, Thomas
SPILMAN, Charles
STOAKS, John
STONE, William
STRANHAN, Anthony
SWARTZ, Michael
THOMAS, Lewis
TILLOTSON, Daniel
TURNER, John
VANDEVENTER, Isaac
VANNORSDALL, Abram
VANNORSDALL, James G.
WADE, John
WAFFLE, John George
WALKER, Alexander
WALKER, Charles
WALKER, Seth S.
WARD, Isaac
WATERMAN, Elisha
WEAVER, George
WEBSTER, Nathan
WELTON, Jacob Russell
WELTON, Junius
WELTON, Philo
WHITE, James
WHITE, Joel
WHITESIDE, Thomas
WIARD, John Jr.
WIGHTMAN, Nathan
WILCOX, Thomas
WILKINSON, Robert
WILLIAMSON, Henry C. (Q.)
WILMOT, Ebenezer
WILSON, David
WILSON, John
WILSON, Nathaniel
WOLCOTT, Joseph
WOODRUFF, Amos
WYATT, Jonathan
YOUNG, Francis

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812