Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Mahoning county (found 134 veteran names)

Veteran
AGUE, Nathan
ALEXANDER, David N.
ALEXANDER, Robert
ANDERSON, Arthur
ANDERSON, James
ANDERSON, James
ANDERSON, Joseph
ANDERSON, Thomas
ARNOLD, John
ARREL, John
AUGHENBAUGH, Philip
AUGUSTINE, Daniel
AUGUSTINE, George
AVERY, Alexander
AVERY, Ansen
BAILEY, John
BAIR, John
BAKER, George
BAKER, John
BALDWIN, Amos
BALDWIN, Asa
BALDWIN, Eli
BARBER, Isaac
BARBER, James
BARCLAY, Frances
BARGER, Barnabus
BARNES, Jacob
BARNS, Jacob
BEARDSLEY, Josiah
BINGHAM, John Jr.
BISHOP, Joseph E.
BLACKMAN, Isaac
BLAKSLEE, Nathaniel
BOSTWICK, Shadrach
BOWMAN, Joshua
BRAINARD, John
BRAINARD, Linus
BROWN, John
BROWN, William
BRUCE, James
CALLAHAN, William
CARROLL, Thomas
CARVER, John
CHAPMAN, William
CHIDESTER, Hezekiah
CHIDESTER, Philo
CHIDESTER, William
CHURCH, Ensign
CLEMMENS, Daniel
COBB, James
COIT, Joseph
COLLAR, Aaron
COURTNEY, Nicholas
COX, Samuel L.
DOUD, James
DOWLER, John
DOWNING, Francis
ELLIOTT, R. J.
FITCH, Cook
FITCH, David
FITCH, William
FOLSOM, Moses
FOOS, Henry
FORD, Walter
FOSTER, Jonas
FRANK, Jacob
FRANKFORTHER, John
FRENCH, Charles
FRY, Adam
GIBSON, Simon
HAHN, Andrew
HAMMAN, Jacob
HAWN, Isaac
HINE, David Sr.
HINE, Homer
HOWARD, William
HUNT, Ezra
JOHNSTON, James
JORDAN, John
JUSTICE, John
KERR, Robert
KOHLER, Daniel
KYLE, Joshua
KYLE, Joshua Sr.
LEONARD, Nicholas
LOWRY, Robert Sr.
MARCHANT, Joseph
MARTIN, Thomas
McCLELLAND, R. L.
McCOMBS, John
McFARLIN, William
McMILLEN, John
MILLER, Jacob
MOHERMAN, Frederick
MOODY, James III
MYGATE, Comfort S.
NOBEL, David
NOBLE, David
ORR, William
OSBORNE, Joseph
RAMSEY, James
REED, James Jr.
RIPPLE, George W.
ROBB, John
ROSE, Robert
SAILOR, John Phillip
SHEETS, William
SNYDER, William
STARR, Comfort
STILSON, George A.
TANNER, E. P.
TITUS, Daniel
TITUS, Onesimus
TOD, George
TRUESDALE, John
TURNER, James
UNKNOWN,
WADSWORTH, Edward
WADSWORTH, Elijah
WADSWORTH, George
WALKER, Josiah
WALLACE, James
WEBB, John E.
WETMORE, Azariah
WHITE, Joseph
WHITTLESEY, Elisha
WILSON, Andrew
WILSON, William
WIMER, Nicholas
WOOD, Josiah
WOOD, Robert
YOUNG, John
ZEDIKER, John
ZIMMERMAN, Joseph

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812