Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Licking county (found 206 veteran names)

Veteran
ABBOT, Elijah
ADAMS, Gaylord
ALBERY, Thomas
ASHER, John
AUSTIN, Silas P.
AVERY, George Sr.
AVERY, Simeon
AXLINE, Daniel
BAKER, George
BAKER, Jacob
BALL, Cornelius L.
BANCROFT, Ethan
BANCROFT, Samuel
BARCUS, Ebenezer
BARTLETT, John
BEACH, David
BECKWITH, Asa Orlando
BEEM, Richard
BENJAMIN, Jonathan
BENNER, Daniel
BOWERS, Jacob
BRAKEBILL, Peter
BRITTELL, Claudius
BROOKOVER, William
BRYAN, John Love
BUSH, Jacob
BUTLER, Eli
BUTLER, Leverett
BUTT, John
BUXTON, David
CARR, Francis
CARTER, Charles
CARTER, Joseph
CASE, Fredrick
CASE, Grove
CASE, Henry
CASE, Job W.
CASTLE, Augustus
CATT, Philip
CHANNEL, Ison
CHAPMAN, Alpheus
CHESTER, Simeon
CLARK, Matthew
CLARK, Samuel R.
CLARK, Samuel
CLARKE, Araunah
CLEMMONS, Lewis
CLOUSE, Jacob
COCHRAN, Alexander
COLEMAN, Julius
CONDIT, Wickliff
CONRAD, Isaac
CONVERSE, Sandford
COOK, Jacob
COOK, Russell
COOLEY, Hosea
COOLEY, Moses
CRAMER, Joseph B.
CUMMINS, William
DARLINGTON, Meredith
DAVIDSON, Robert
DAVIS, Thomas
DEAN, Peter L.
DIXON, Archibald
DIXON, James
DRAKE, Thomas
DUKE, Levi H.
DURFEY, Daniel J.
EAGER, Paul MD
ENO, Reuben
EVANS, David
EVANS, John
EVANS, Joseph
EVANS, William Sr.
EVERSOLE, David
FASSETT, Joseph
FRANCIS, William
FRENIER, Lewis
GARDNER, Daniel
GILMAN, Elias
GILMAN, Elisha
GLADMAN, Thomas
GOODRICH, Stephen G.
GOODRICH, Stephen G.
GRANGER, Orin
GRANGER, Ralph
GRAVES, Clodius L.
GRAVES, Josiah
GRAY, George
GREEN, Jonathan H.
GREEN, Thomas
GREY, George
GRIFFITH, Walter
GUY, George
HAAS, John
HAINES, Solomon
HALL, David
HALLIDAY, Amos
HARDING, Israel
HARRIS, Isaac
HARRIS, Joshua
HARRIS, William
HARRISON, Stephen
HEATH, Francis
HENRY, John W.
HICKEY, William
HILL, Jesse
HILLYER, Justin
HINMAN, Arad
HINTHORN, John
HITE, Abraham
HOLMES, Joseph
HOOVER, Emmanuel
HOOVER, Samuel
HORN, William Sr.
HUGHES, Elias
HULL, George W
JEWETT, Alpheus
JOHNSON, Samuel
JONES, David R
KEERAN, Samuel Sr.
KIRKPATRICK, David
KIRKPATRICK, Peter
KIRSHNER, Conrad
LARIMORE, S.
LEE, Benjamin
LEE, John
LEMERT, Beverly
LINN, Adam
LINNELL, Benjamin
LINNELL, Elkanah
LINNELL, Joseph
LINNELL, Knowles
LITTLE, Jacob
MARBLE, Daniel Dr.
MARTIN, William
MARTINDALE, Samuel
MATHEWS, Noah
McARTOR, Johnathan
McELROY, Thomas Gourley
MEAD, Seth
MEAD, William
MESSENGER, Campbell
MESSENGER, David
MILES, John
MILLER, Oathias
MOORE, David Sr.
MOORE, David
MOORE, David
MOORE, Moses
MORGAN, Evan
MUNSON, Augustine
MUNSON, Jeremiah R.
MUNSON, Jesse Jr.
MYERS, Henry
MYERS, Jacob
NICHOLAS, John
PARKER, Farling B
PARKER, John O.
PARKER, Thomas
PARKHURST, Benjamin
PAYNE, William
PHELPS, John
PHILBROOK, Cyrus
PRIEST, Pressley
REED, Simeon
REES, John
REES, Theophilus
RICKNER, Henry
RIDENOUR, John
ROBERTSON, William
ROSE, Lemuel
ROSE, Levi
ROSE, Orman
RUFFNER, John
SANFORD, Alvah
SCOVELL, David
SCOVELL, Moses
SINNET, John
SMEDLEY, William
SOLIDAY, Frederick
STARK, Joshua
STARR, John
STILLWELL, David
STOUT, Benjamin
SUTTON, John
SUTTON, Moses Jr.
THOMAS, Samuel
THRAILKILL, Toliver
THRALL, James
TROUT, Henry
VANCE, Christian
VANHORN, William
WADSWORTH, Thomas
WALKER, Alexander
WATSON, William
WEEKS, Joseph H.
WELLS, Joel
WERDEN, Gabriel
WHITNEY, William
WILKIN, John
WILLEY, William
WINCHEL, Silas
WINTERMUTE, Abraham
WOODARD, Joseph Sr.
WYELEY, William

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812