Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Lake county (found 161 veteran names)

Veteran
ALLEN, Abner
ALLEN, Jacob
ALLEN, Lyman
AMES, Jeremiah
ANDREWS, Benjamin
ANTISDEL, Silas Jr.
BAILEY, David
BAILEY, Harlow
BAKER, Hosea
BALCH, William
BALDWIN, Jehiel
BALL, Orange
BARBER, Chauncy
BARNES, Justus H.
BARTRAM, Levi
BATES, Joshua
BAXTER, Isaac
BEEBE, Ezra
BELCHER, Elisha
BILLINGS, Samuel
BISSELL, Edward
BLISH, Benjamin Jr.
BLUE, Michael
BOND, Elisha (Eli)
BOOTH, Samuel Terry
BOSTWICK, Shelbern
BOYCE, John
BRADLEY, James
BRAKEMAN, Henry
BRANCH, Elijah
BRANCH, William
BREWSTER, Jasper
BROWN, Derrick
BROWN, Hosea
BRYANT, Joseph
CADY, Joseph
CALL, Obed
CALL, Rufus Jr.
CALL, Rufus
CHAPIN, Calvin
CHAPPELL, Nathan
CLAPP, Richmond
CLEVELAND, Sylvanus
COBB, Amasa
COE, Joseph
COE, Truman
COLBY, Enoch
CONANT, Samuel
COOK, Abner
COWEE, Andrew
CRANDALL, Elijah
CRARY, Erastus
CUNNINGHAM, Cyrus
CURTISS, Horace
DAY, James M.
DAYTON, Sherman
DILLE, Lewis
DIXON, Hiram
DOTY, Jeremiah (Jerry)
DURAND, Lyman
EDSON, Levi
ELLSWORTH, Caleb
EMERSON, Joseph Jr.
FIELDS, Warren
FORD, Ebenezer
FORD, Elijah
FORD, John
FOSTER, Lathrop
FOSTER, William Jr.
FRENCH, Daniel
FRISBIE, Benjamin
GILLETT, Isaac
GOLDSMITH, Jonathan
GRAY, Andrew
GRAY, Elnathan
GRAY, William
GREEN, David
GREEN, Parley
GRISWOLD, Rufus
HALL, Levi
HANKS, Azariah
HANKS, Benjamin
HART, Chester
HART, Roseville
HARTWELL, Jesse
HAYES, Ebenezer
HIGLEY, Homer
HILLS, Jedediah
HODGES, Samuel
HOLCOMB, Elephlet
HOPKINS, Benjamin
HOPKINS, Daniel
HUNTINGTON, Samuel
HUNTOON, Harvey
HUTCHINSON, David
INGERSOL, Calvin
INGERSOL, Philo
JEWELL, Luther
KENT, Levi
KING, Hezekiah
KINGSBURY, Solomon
LADD, Jesse Jr.
LEE, William
LOCKWOOD, Philip
MANLEY, Jason
MAPES, Samuel
MERRILL, Phineas
MERRIMAN, Amasa
MORLEY, Thomas
MORSE, John
MUNSON, Ashbel
NEWTON, James
NORTON, Joseph
OLDS, Silas
OWEN, Amasa
PALMER, Isaac
PARKER, Clark
PARKER, Edmund
PARMLY, Eleazer
PEASE, George
PHELPS, Samuel W.
PHELPS, Spencer
PLAISTED, Roger
PROUTY, Jacob
RAWSON, Grindal
RICHARDSON, Joseph
RICHMOND, Thomas
ROGERS, Samuel
RUSSELL, Abel Jr.
RUSSELL, Abel Sr.
RUSSELL, Alpheus Clark
SAWYER, Joseph
SCOTT, Jeremiah
SCRIBNER, Joseph
SESSIONS, Anson
SMITH, Benjamin
SMITH, Elijah
SMITH, Elijah
SPAULDING, Luther
SPERRY, Daniel S.
STODDARD, Sylvester B.
STONE, Solomon
TARBELL, Abner G.
TARBELL, Eli
TOMLINSON, Samuel
TREMAIN, Jeremiah
TURNEY, Daniel
TURNEY, David
TUTTLE, Joseph
UPSON, Job
WAITE, Erastus
WEED, Jonathan
WHEELER, Ebenezer
WICHTMAN, Joseph
WILLIAMS, Solomon D.
WILLIAMS, Thomas
WILMOT, Amos
WINCHELL, Simeon
WITTER, Alfred
WRIGHT, William
YOUNG, Abiathar

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812