Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Huron county (found 144 veteran names)

Veteran
AMSDEN, Thomas Gates
ANDERSON, James
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Jonathan
BANCROFT, Oliver
BARNES, Justus
BARRETT, Lorenzo
BARRETT, Zelatous
BARRITT, Dyer
BATCHELOR, Zephaniah
BEACH, Elias
BECHWITH, William Whiting
BECHWITH, William W.
BECKWITH, William W.
BENNETT, Abijah
BENSON, Benjamin
BERRY, Henry
BLACKMAN, Allen
BLACKMAN, Hiram
BLACKMAN, Ira
BLACKMAN, Simeon
BLAINE, Joseph
BLY, Rouse
BOIES, Chester
BOUGHTON, Guy C.
BRANCH, Walter
BRECKENRIDGE, James
BREWSTER, Leonard
BRIGHTMAN, Daniel
BROWN, Seth
BROWN, Thomas H.
BURDUE, William
CAMP, Samuel
CARTWRIGHT, Orrin
CASE, Isaac
CHANDLER, Simeon
CHASE, Alvin
CHERRY, William
CLAPP, Dean
CLARK, Daniel
CLARK, Hermon Munson
CLARK, Upton
CLEFLIN, Joel
COLE, Jeremiah (Jermy)
COMSTOCK, Abijah
CONGER, David
COOK, Augustus
COOK, Charles L.
COOK, Chauncey
COVERT, Sylvanus
DEAVER, James
DICKEY, Thomas
DRENNAN, James
EASTON, Perry
EATON, Abel
EATON, Richardson
ELLIS, Lyman
EVANS, Francis Sr.
EYERS, Enos
FANCHER, James A.
FISH, John
FOSTER, Stephen
GALLUP, Hallet
GIBBS, David
GILSON, Asa
GILSON, Joal (Joel) Sr.
GILSON, Joal (Joel) Jr.
GILSON, Jonas
GILSON, Naum (Nahum)
GREEN, Abner
GREEN, Zalmon
GREENFIELD, William
GREGORY, George
GUTHRIE, Eben
HALE, Elijah
HALL, John
HARRINGTON, Seth
HAWKS, Samuel A.
HEWITT, Starr
HOPKINS, Joshua
HOYT, John
HUBBARD, Solomon
HUBBELL, Charles
HURLBURT, Robert W.
HUSTED, Samuel
INMAN, Malvary
JOHNSON, Enock
JOHNSON, Thomas
JUSTICE, Peter
KEESEY, Henry
KINSLEY, Peter
LAYLIN, John
LEE, David
LOWTHER, Henry
McGEE, William
McKELVERY, William Jr.
MEAD, Edmund
MEAD, Israel Thompson
MEAD, Peter Jr.
MESSINGER, Forrest
MILLS, Nathaniel
MOORE, John
MOREHEAD, George
MORSE, Asahel
NEWCOMB, Benjamin
NICOLLS, John
PALMER, Alvah
PARKER, Charles
PAUL, John (Old Paul)
PIXLEY, Reuben Jr.
PLATT, Levi
POLLOCK, William W.
POND, Stephen
PRENTISS, Jonathan
ROBINSON, Stephen VanRansler
ROBINSON, William
ROGERS, Samuel
ROWLAND, Aaron
ROWLAND, Levi
ROWLAND, Luke
RULE, John H.
RUSSELL, Stephen
SCHEFFIELD, George
SEYMOUR, Samuel
SHERMAN, Daniel
SMITH, James
SMITH, Sherman
SNOOK, Peter
STRONG, Joseph
STRONG, Lester
SUTTON, David H.
SUTTON, Isaac
SUTTON, Levi
TOWNSEND, Hosea
TWADDLE, Alexander
VAN SCOY, Abraham
WEEKS, Elam W.
WELCH, Azel
WELLS, James
WILLIAMS, Phineas
WILSON, Joseph
WILSON, Joseph
WOLCOTT, Benejah
WOODRUFF, George H.

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812