Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Franklin county (found 204 veteran names)

Veteran
ADAMS, Percival
ALEXANDER, James
ALKIRE, Emanuel
ANDREWS, Noah
ARMSTRONG, Jeremiah
ARMSTRONG, William
AUTER, Aaron
BACKUS, Andrew
BAKER, Henry
BALTIMORE, James
BARKER, Eliphalet
BARKER, Peter
BARR, Andrew
BARR, John
BAUGHMAN, Adam
BEACH, Samuel
BEERS, Conrad
BEEVER, James
BENNETT, William
BISHOP, John
BOWEN, Charles
BRINKERHOFF, Stephen Sr.
BROWN, Ezekial
BROWN, Peter
BROWN, Samuel
BUKEY, William
BULL, Benjamin
BURGET, Jacob
BUTLER, A.
CADY, Samuel
CAMERON, Alexander
CAMPBELL, Robert
CARPENTER, Moses
CARPENTER, Nathan
CASE, Israel Putnam
CASE, Lester
CASE, Pinney
CHAMP, John
CHANEY, Samuel
CHERRY, James
CHERRY, John
CLICK, John
COCHRAN, John
COOK, John
COONS, John
COOPER, John
COOPER, William Sr.
COTTRELL, John
CRAIG, David
CRAWFORD, James
DAVIS, Asa
DAVIS, Christopher
DAVIS, David
DAVIS, George
DAVIS, Samuel
DENUNE, John
DILDINE, Joseph
DORCAS, John
EARHART, Adam
EBLEN, Joseph Parker
FANCHER, William
FISHER, Joseph
FOOS, Joseph
FORSMAN, Robert S.
FRENCH, John B.
FRENCH, Jonathan
FRETWELL, John
GILLESPIE, Menzes Sr.
GOETSCHIUS, Henry
GOLDSMITH, John
GOODALE, Lincoln
GORTON, Joseph
GRISWOLD, George Harlow
GRISWOLD, Isaac
GROVES, Jacob
HALLER, John S.
HARMON, Jacob
HARRISON, Alexander
HARRISON, Isaac
HART, Gideon W.
HART, Moses
HAYES, Sylvester
HELSEL, Daniel
HEMPSTEAD, Charles Phelps
HETSEL, Henry
HICKMAN, Nathaniel
HILLS, Zimri
HORLOCKER, Christian
HOUSE, Richard
HUBBARD, John
HUNTER, William
HUTSON, John
INNIS, Henry
JAMISON, Robert
KEMP, Thomas
KILBOURNE, Hector
KILBOURNE, James
KUHN, Jacob
LAWSON, Peter P.
LEATHERS, Frederick
LEE, Asa
LEE, Timothy
LEGG, Thomas
LEVENGOOD, Jacob
LISLE, Robert Sr.
LIVINGSTON, Edward C.
MARTIN, David
MARTIN, William T.
MATTHEWS, M.
MATTOON, Seth
MAYNARD, Moses
McDOWELL, Abraham Irvin
McDOWELL, John Adair
McELVAINE, John
McELVAINE, William
MILLER, John R.
MILLER, John
MILLER, William
MILLIGAN, John W.
MILLS, John
MOORE, Simeon Jr.
MORTON, Thomas
NOBLE, Jonathon
OGDEN, Silas
OLMSTEAD, Francis C.
OSBORN, George C.
OVERDIER, Jacob
PALMER, Ethan
PARK, Amos
PAUL, Zachariah
PECK, Stephen L.
PERRILL, Nathan
PHELPS, Abram
PHELPS, Edward Jr.
PHILLIPS, John
PINNEY, Abner Putnam
PINNEY, Levi
POST, John
POSTLE, Job
POWELL, William
PURSEL, Samuel
REES, John
RICHARDSON, John
RIORDAN, George
RUGG, Moses
RUGG, Origin
SANDY, James Sr.
SANFORD, Rueben
SCOTT, John
SEEDS, John
SELLS, William
SEYMOUR, Jesse
SHANNON, Samuel
SHARP, Andrew
SHAWHAN, Thomas
SHOLES, Stanton
SHULL, Solomon
SIDNER, David
SKIDMORE, George
SMILEY, William Sr.
SMITH, Daniel
SMITH, David
SMITH, David
SMITH, Jacob
SMITH, John
SOULE, John
STARLING, Lyne
STILES, Henry
STIMMEL, Daniel
STOCKTON, George Sr.
STONER+A6491, George
SULLIVANT, Lucas
SWICKARD, Daniel
SWISHER, Abraham
SWISHER, John
TAYLOR, Abiather Vinton
THOMAS, Griffith
THOMPSON, Charles
THOMPSON, John
TIPTON, Thomas M.
TORRENCE, Thomas
TULLER, Bela M.
TULLER, Flavel
TURNEY, Daniel
TURNEY, John
VANCE, Joseph Jr.
WALLACE, John
WATTS, John
WEBSTER, Elihu
WESTERVELT, Peter
WHITE, Alexander
WHITE, William
WILCOX, Tracy
WILKINS, Nelson
WILKINSON, Moses S.
WILLCOX, William
WILLIAMS, George
WILSON, Samuel
WINTERSTEIN, John
WRIGHT, Cruger
WRIGHT, Daniel
WRIGHT, Joseph
WRIGHT, Thomas
YATES, Morris

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812