Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Darke county (found 188 veteran names)

Veteran
ADAMS, George
ANDERSON, James
ARNOLD, William
AULT, John
BAILEY, Peter
BAKER, Clark
BASCOMB, Linus
BATES, John
BAUGHMAN, John H.
BAYMAN, Thomas
BEANBLOSSOM, Abraham
BEANBLOSSOM, Christian
BEARD, Paul
BEARD, William
BLAIR, Samuel
BOLIN, John
BRADFORD, Joel
BRANDON, John
BRANDON, Vincent Gribble
BROWN, David
BROWN, James
CALDERWOOD, George
CAMPBELL, Archibald
CARNAHAN, John
CARNAHAN, William T.
CARPENTER, James
CHENOWETH, Jacob
CHENOWETH, John
CLARK, Barzilla
CLARK, Elisha Sr.
CLARK, Robert
CLOYD, James
CLOYD, Joshua
COLE, Samuel
COX, Jacob
COX, Jacob
CRAWFORD, Alexander
CREVISTON, Henry
DAVIDSON, Robert
DAY, John
DEAN, Aaron
DECAMP, William
DENISE, Samuel
DICKSON, John
DUGAN, James
EDWARDS, Joshua
ELLIOTT, Gosberg (Groseberry)
EMERSON, James Sr.
FALL, Tetrach
FARMER, William
FERTIG, Jacob
FLECK, Peter
FOWBLE, George
FOWLER, Hezekiah
FREDERICK, Jacob
FREDERICK, Peter
FRENCH, John
FRENCH, Walter W.
GARRET, Joel
GIBBS, Daniel
GITTINGER, Jacob
GOWER, James
GRAY, John
GREEN, James
GREER, Aaron
GRISSONS, David
HADLEY, Levi
HAHN, Samuel
HALL, James
HAND, Gilbert R.
HARBISON, John
HARPER, John
HARTER, Jacob
HATHAWAY, Thomas
HERCULES, William
HILL, Obadiah E.
HOLE, Charles
HOLE, James
HOLE, William
HOLLOMAN, William
HORNER, Alexander
HOUSE, Abraham
HUDDLE, Frederick
HUGHES, Ezilah
HUGHES, Samuel
HULSEY, John
HUNTER, John
IRELAND, Moses
JAMESON, Jacob
JOHN, Jacob
KENTON, William
KESTER, George
LAMBERT, Cortland
LEATO, John B.
LECHLIDER, George
LONG, Joseph
LONG, Stephen
MARKER, Daniel
MARKLE, John
MARTIN, Jacob Sr.
MATCHET, Richard
MATTHEW, Clay
McABE, John
McANULTY, James
McCUNE, Thomas
McKEE, Thomas
McLAUGHLIN, Robert
McQUEA, Daniel
McWETHY, Stephen
MEEKER, David
MICHAEL, Jacob
MICHAEL, John
MILLER, Aaron
MILLER, Emanuel
MILLER, George G.
MILLER, George
MILLER, George
MILLER, Jacob
MILLER, Jacob
MILLER, John
MILLER, William
MILLS, James
MILLS, John W.
MINNICK, George
MITCHELL, Jessie
MORROW, James
MOSEY, Jacob
MYERS, John
NYSWONGER, Jonathan
PAPAW, Elijah
PHILLIPS, James S.
PUTTERBAUGH, John Ake
RAPE, Lewis
REED, Allen
REED, Dunovan
RICHARDSON, William
RIFFLE, Jacob
ROBBINS, Richard
ROBERTSON, Thomas
ROCKHOLD, I
SANDERSON, George
SCRIBNER, Abraham
SCRIBNER, Azor
SHAFFER, Michael
SHIELDS, Patrick
SHILT, Jacob
SHOOK, Harmonius
SHULTZ, George
SMITH, Jacob
SMITH, John
SMITH, Robert
SNODGRASS, Robert
SPARKS, Andrew
STEPHENS, David Daniel
STONER, John
STUDABAKER, John
SWAIN, Hiram
TAYLOR, Joseph Hillery
TAYLOR, William
TEAGARDEN, William
THOMAS, Charles W.
THOMAS, Daniel
THOMAS, David
THOMPSON, John
THOMPSON, Moses
THOMPSON, Moses
TILLSON, Leonard
TUTHILL, John
WAGONER, George
WALKER, Thomas
WALLACE, John
WAMPLER, George
WARD, David
WARVEL, Christopher
WEAVER, John Henry
WERTZ, Israel
WESTFALL, William
WILEY, William
WILKINS, William
WILLIS, George
WILLS, Abraham
WOODS, Henry
WOODS, James
WOODS, John
WOODS, Moses
YORK, Newberry
YOUNG, John
ZERBE, Samuel

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812