Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Cuyahoga county (found 344 veteran names)

Veteran
ABBOTT, John
ADAMS, Augustus
ALDERMAN, Frederick
ALLEN, Enoch
ALLEN, Joseph
ALLEN, William
AMBROSE, Cornelius
AMES, Ashley
AMES, Stephen
ANDERSON, Barney A.
ANDREWS, Isaac
ARMSTRONG, Thomas
ATKINS, Quintus Flaminus
AVERY, George
BACON, Isaac
BAILEY, Benjamin
BAILEY, Iddo
BALDWIN, Caleb
BALDWIN, James Jones
BALDWIN, Samuel Smith
BARKER, William
BARNARD, Nathaniel
BARNES, Calvin
BARNES, Samuel
BARTLETT, Joseph B.
BATCHELDER, Benjamin
BELDEN, Silas
BELL, John C.
BELL, Moore
BENEDICT, Daniel
BENJAMIN, David
BENNET, John
BENNETT, Lewis
BENSON, William
BINGHAM, James K. Harvey
BLAIR, John
BLUSH, Oliver
BOLTON, Colsom
BOSWORTH, Elijah
BOSWORTH, Samuel
BOYLSTON, Thomas
BOYLSTON, Thomas
BRADFORD, Hosea
BRADLEY, Jason
BRADLEY, Jonathan
BRAINARD, Asa
BRAINARD, Seth
BROWN, James
BROWN, Stanton
BURKE, Barzilla B.
BURKE, Gaius
BURKE, Sylvanus
BURNHAM, Isaac
BURROUGHS, David
BURTON, Elijah
BURWELL, Enoch
BUSHNELL, William F.
BUTTERFIELD, Philip Jr.
BYRNE, Thomas
CAHOON, Amos
CAHOON, Joel Butler
CAHOON, Reynolds
CAHOON, Samuel
CAINE, Thomas
CAMPBELL, Thomas
CANNON, James
CARLTON, Adolphus
CARLTON, John
CARLTON, John
CARMAN, John P.
CASTLE, Jonathan
CHAMPION, Reuben
CHASE, Paul
CLAFIN, William
CLEVELAND, Abner
COATES, Charles
COE, Asher
COLE, Jesse
COLEMAN, Jacob
COLEY, Jesse
COLSON, Bolter
COMSTOCK, Peter
CONGER, Hanford
COWDRY, Stephen Fuller
COX, John
COX, Peter J.
COZAD, Elias
CROCKER, Jedediah D.
CROSIER, Jason
CUSHMAN, Abiel
DALY, John
DARWIN, Andrew
DAVIS, Lewis L.
DEAN, Chester
DELANEY, William
DEWEY, Eli
DIBBLE, Elisha
DIBBLE, Hosea
DICKEY, William
DILLE, Asa
DILLE, Lewis
DILLE, Luther
DILLE, Osa
DILLE, Samuel
DILLINGHAM, John
DOAN, Seth
DOANE, Timothy
DODGE, Samuel
DOWNING, Cyrus
DRAKE, Timothy
DRYDEN, Cyrus Perry
DUNBAR, John
DUNHAM, Hezekiah
DUNWELL, Henry
EARL, John
EATON, Origen S.
EDDY, Caleb
EDDY, David
EDWARDS, Rodolphus
ELY, Merrick
EMERICK, Louis
ERVIN, William
FAY, William
FENN, Asa
FERRIS, Lyman
FISH, Daniel
FISH, Ebenezer Jr.
FISH, Ebenezer
FISH, Jonathan
FISH, Moses
FITCH, Zalmon
FLOWERS, William
FORD, Orrin
FOWL, Ephriam
FOWLS, Abraham
FOWLS, Ephraim
FROST, Elias C.
GAGE, George
GALPIN, Petit
GARDNER, John H.
GATELEY, William
GAULT, Robert Sr.
GAYLORD, Allyn (Allen)
GEER, James
GILBERT, George F.
GORE, G.
GOULD, Daniel Jr.
GOULD, John
GOULD, Myrick
GOULD, Myrick
GRAHAM, Gilbert
GRANGER, Boaz
GRANGER, John O.
GRANGER, Ralph
GRANT, Hezekieh
GRAVES, Josiah
GRAY, Thomas
HAINS, Nathaniel C.
HALL, Joseph
HALL, William
HANKS, Jarvis Frary
HARDING, John
HARRIMAN, Hazen
HENRY, Francis
HEWITT, Isaac
HICKOX, Jared Jr.
HIGBEE, Jeremiah
HILLIARD, Richard
HOLDEN, Rial (Royal)
HOLLISTER, Enos
HORTON, Asa
HOSMER, Arnold
HUBBARD, John A.
HUGHES, John Milton
HUNGERFORD, Asa
INGERSOL, David
INGHAM, Alexander Sr.
INMAN, Daniel H.
JACKSON, Tower
JACKSON, William H.
JACOBS, Joseph
JAMES, John
JOHNSON, Henry
JOHNSON, John L.
JOHNSON, Jonathan
JOHNSON, Levi
JOHNSON, Sheldon
JONES, Benjamin
KELLEY, Irad
KELLEY, James Manning
KENYON, James R.
KIMBALL, William
KING, Stephen
KING, William
KINGSBURY, James
KNOX, Alanson
LAWRENCE, James
LAWTON, Henry
LEONARD, Rowley
LEONARD, William Riley
LEWIS, Ashael
LONG, David
LOPER, David
LORD, Lee
MADDOX, Ebenezer
MAPES, Rufus
McARTHUR, Orange
McCONOUGHEY, Jarvis
McCONOUGHEY, Porter D.
McILRATH, Thomas
McILRATH, Thomas
McKAY, Daniel
McLEOD, Donald
McNEAN, John
McVEAN, John
MEAD, Alfred
MEAD, Chauncey
MEEKER, Smith
MEEKER, Stephen B.
MERCHANT, Ahaz
MERRIMAN, Nathaniel
MERRITT, Ebenezer
MILLARD, Richard
MILLER, Richard
MINOR, John
MINOR, William
MIX, Ebenezer
MORSE, Daniel
MORTON, Clark
MOSES, Elihu
MURRAY, Harvey
NICKERSON, Nathan
NORTON, John B.
NORTON, Simeon
NORWAY, William
ODELL, Isaac
PALMER, Adam
PALMER, Thomas
PARISH, Joseph
PARKER, John B.
PARKINSON, Robert
PERRY, Caleb Ephraim
PERRY, Nathan
PETTIBONE, Elijah
PETTY, Michael
PORTER, Amaziah Jr.
PORTER, Asahel
PORTER, Harvey
PORTER, Nehemiah
POTTER, Horace
PRENTISS, James
RATHBONE, Edmund Jr.
RATHBUN, Edmond Jr.
READER, Joseph
RIBBLE, James
RICE, Aaron Jr.
ROBBINS, Jason
ROBERTS, Thomas
ROBINETTE, Allen
ROBINSON, Stephen
ROBISON, Peter
ROBISON, Thomas
RORABECK, John
ROSCOE, Stephen
ROSS, Moses
ROUSE, Benjamin
RUMAGE, Thomas
RUSSELL, Ralph
SADDLER, William
SAGE, John J.
SANDERSON, George
SAWYER, Jacob Jr.
SAXTON, Jehiel
SCALES, Isaac
SHAW, John
SHEETS, George
SHERMAN, Peleg
SHUMWAY, Jeremiah
SILL, William
SKINNER, Thomas
SLOANE, Douglas Wheeler
SMITH, Anson
SMITH, Clark
SMITH, Daniel
SMITH, Erastus
SNOW, Barzilla
SNOW, Jacob
SPAFFORD, Nathan
SPANGLER, Michael
SPERRY, Amos R.
SPINGLER, Michael
SPRAGUE, Ara
SPRINGLER, Michell
STAFFORD, Jonas
STAFFORD, Jonas
STEARNS, Jonathan Alvord
STEBBINS, Quartus
STEWART, Channey
STILES, Asaph
STONE, Nathaniel
STORER, Joseph Sr.
SWAIN, Shubal
TAPPON, William M.
TAYLOR, Seymour B.
TEACHOUT, Abraham Sr.
THOMAS, Cornelius
THOMAS, Thomas
THORP, Basil
THORP, Benjamin. J.
THORP, Joel
THORPE, Bazaleel
TILTON, Davis
TOWL, Moses
TUPPER, Charles
TURNER, Reuben
TUTTLE, Samuel Sr.
TYLER, Daniel
UPHAM, Amos
VAUGHAN, Ephraim
VAUGHN, Ephraim
WAITE, Chester
WARREN, Daniel
WARREN, Ebeneezer
WATSON, William Wallace
WEAVER, Nicholas N.
WEDDEL, Peter M.
WELCH, Benjamin
WHITE, Charles
WHITE, Moses
WHITE, William
WIGHTMAN, John
WILCOX, Norman
WILLARD, Josiah
WILLIAMS, Benajah
WILLIAMS, Daniel
WILLIAMS, William W.
WILLIAMS, William W.
WILSON, Benjamin
WOLF, John
WOOD, Reuben
WRIGHT, William W.
WYATT, Ezra
YOUNG, Ansel
YOUNG, Elijah S.

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812