Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Columbiana county (found 239 veteran names)

Veteran
ADAMS, Mathew
ADAMS, Mathew
ADAMS, William
ADAMS, William
ALLEN, Asa Witter
ALLISON, Abner
ANDERSON, David
ANDERSON, James A.
ANDERSON, James
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, John W.
ARMSTRONG, Andrew
ARMSTRONG, John
ARMSTRONG, Martin
ATEN, Henry Sr.
AUGUSTINE, Henry
AUGUSTINE, John
BAKER, Gideon
BARNES, John
BARNES, Michael
BEER, James
BENNETT, Daniel
BLACKBURN, William
BOONE, Hugh
BOWERS, John
BOWKER, Isaiah
BOWL, Daniel
BOWMAN, Christian
BOWMAN, John Jacob
BRADFIELD, I. N.
BRANDEBERRY, Jacob
BRIDENSTEIN, Martin
BRINKER, Peter
BROWN, George
BROWN, James Sr.
BROWN, John
BROWN, Samuel
BROWN, William
BURBICK, Arthur
BURSON, James
CAMERON, Alexander
CAMPBELL, John
CANNON, John
CANNON, Lindsay
CARR, John
CHAMBERS, James
CHANEY, Johnson (Joshua)
CHARTERS, John
CLAPSADDLE, John
CLAPSADDLE, John C.
CLARK, George
COBURN, Samuel
COBURN, William
COCHRAN, Samuel
CONKLE, Peter
COSS, Peter
CRAIN, John
CRAWFORD, Daniel
CRAWFORD, Edward
CRAWFORD, Samuel
CRAWFORD, William
CURRY, John
DAVIS, William E.
DAVISON, Elijah B.
DENNIS, James
DENSMORE, Thomas
DICKINSON, J. F.
DONNALLY, Jesse
DOUTHITT, Robert
EARLY, David
ESTEP, George
FEEZEL, George M.
FIFE, James
FIFE, Joseph
FIFE, William
FIGLEY, Joseph
FILSON, Davidson
FILSON, Robert
FISHER, David S.
FISHER, John
FLETCHER, Joseph
FLITCRAFT, John
FOGG, Thomas P.
FORNEY, Adam
FORNEY, John
FOULKS, John
FRANTZ, Jacob
FREDERICK, John
FREDERICK, Samuel
FUGATE, Samuel
GASKILL, David
GRAFTON, William
GRAHAM, John
GREEN, Holland
GREEN, Joseph
GREEN, William
GREENAWALT, John
GRIFFITH, John
GUY, Levi (Lee)
HAMILTON, Joseph
HAMILTON, William G.
HAMMOND, Jacob
HANEY, Jacob
HARBAUGH, Daniel
HARPER, Jacob
HART, John S.
HEPHNER, Henry
HICKMAN, Jermiah
HICKMAN, Nicholas
HIDDLESON, James
HINDMAN, John
HINDMAN, John
HOFFMAN, Samuel
HOLLINGER, John
HOOVER, Samuel
HOSTETTER, David
HUFFMAN, Jacob
HUNTER, John
HURLBURT, Seth
HURTMAN, Daniel
HUSTON, John
HUSTON, Samuel
IRWIN, Charles
JACKSON, Samuel
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, John
JOHNSON, Robert
JOHNSTON, James
KELLEY, Alexander
KERNS, John
KERR, James
KERR, William
KING, Jacob
KRAFFT, John
LINDESMITH, Daniel
LINDESMITH, Jacob
LINDESMITH, John
LINDESMITH, Peter
MANKIN, Isaac
MARTIN, John
MARTIN, Samuel
MAYLONE, David R.
McCALLA, Thomas
McCALLA, Thomas
McCORD, James
McCRACKEN, Nathaniel
McCULLOUGH, James
McDONALD, Angus
McINTOSH, Angus
McKAY, Daniel
McKENZIE, James
McKIM, William
McLAUGHLIN, James
McMILLEN, John
MEEK, Samuel III
MEEKS, Samuel
METS, John
MILLER, Jacob
MOORE, John
MOORE, John W.
MOORE, William
MORRIS, Morris E.
MORRISON, Robert
MYERS, John
NORRIS, James
PALMER, Stephen
PATTERSON, Thomas
PHILLIPS, Robert P.
POLLOCK, William
POTTER, Elderkin
PROUSE, Phillip
RANDOLPH, William B.
REAMER, George
REDMAN, Jacob
RICHARDS, Edward
ROGERS, Thomas
ROGERS, Thomas
ROGERS, William
ROSSELL, Job
RUPERT, Jacob
RUSSELL, Joseph
RUSSELL, William E.
SAFFELL, Silas
SCHAUBLE, George
SCHEETS, Henry
SCOTT, James
SCOTT, John
SCOTT, Joseph
SEACHRIST, Jacob
SHALL, John
SHARP, James Sr.
SHAWKE, Jacob
SHEEHAN, Cornelius
SHEETS, Christian
SHIVERS, Samuel
SHORT, George
SHURTZ, George
SMITH, Andrew
SMITH, Jacob
SNODGRASS, John K.
STACY, William
STACY, William
STEEL, Andrew W.
STEWART, Alfred
STEWART, Hugh
STEWART, James
STEWART, James
STEWART, Joseph
STEWART, Samuel
STITT, James
STOCKER, John
SUMMER, David
SWEARINGEN, Elimelech
SWEARINGEN, Samuel
TAGGART, John
THOMPSON, Bernard F.
THOMPSON, John
THOMPSON, John
TRAVIS, Robert
VANFOSSIN, Arnold
VINK, Peter
WALTER, Henry
WALTER, Henry
WALTER, Mathias
WARD, Peter
WELCH, James
WELCH, Lewis
WHITE, James
WHITELEATHER, Christian
WILLIAMS, John
WILLIAMSON, Peter
WILLIARD, Phillip
WILYARD, Philip
WINES, Hedgman
WIRTS, Michael
WOLLAM, Henry
YEARIAN, Mathias
YOUNG, Baltzer
YOUNG, John

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812