Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Belmont county (found 157 veteran names)

Veteran
ALBRIGHT, John
ALEXANDER, James
ALLISON, John
ANDERSON, Nathaniel
ANDERSON, Sidney
AULT, Philip
AULTFATHER, Jacob
BAKER, Benjamin
BAKER, Charles H.
BARNES, John
BELL, John
BELL, Zephaniah
BENTLY, Solomon
BOTKIN, R. C.
BOYD, Robert
BRAMHALL, William
BRANDENBURGH, Jesse
BREADY, John
BROKAW, George
BROKAW, John
BROKAW, William
BROOKE, Benjamin
BROWN, Benjamin J.
BUCKNEY, Isaiah
BULGER, Reuben
CAMPBELL, James
CAMPBELL, Samuel
CASH, Hamon
CLARK, Elias
CLARK, James
CLEVINGER, Eli
CLIFFORD, William
COFFLAND, James
COLEMAN, Samuel
COLLINS, George
COLVIN, George
COSS, David
CRAIG, Joseph
DAVIES, Marmaduke S.
DAWSON, William
DAY, Israel
DELANY, William
DOVE, John
DUNCAN, James
EAVENSON, Eli
EVANS, William
FINLEY, Samuel
FOWLER, Bartholomew T.
GARRETT, John
GATZ, Henry
GILNEY, David
GLASS, Aaron
GLASS, John
GRAY, William
GRIMES, Arthur
GRIMES, Joseph
GUTHRIE, Henry
HARDESTY, John
HARDESTY, Robert
HARDESTY, Samuel
HARPER, William D.
HARRIS, Joseph
HARRIS, Simon
HAZLETT, Cunningham
HESS, Jeremiah
HINKLE, Christoper
HOLMES, Thomas
HOOVER, Christopher
HOWELL, John
HUCKILL, Ruhamark
HUFF, Benjamin
HUFF, Joseph H.
HUFFMAN, Joseph
HULSE, Parry
HUTCHINSON, Joseph
JONES, Lewis
KING, M. D.
KING, Robert
KNIGHT, Thomas
LANG, Michael
LAWS, Panter
LEISURE, John
LEWIS, Jacob
LINDSAY, Thomas
LOVE, George
LYLE, William
LYONS, Joseph
McCONNEL, James
McELROY, John
McKIM, David
McKINNEY, George
McKITRICK, William
McMASTERS, Robert
McMILLEN, James
McPHERSON, John
MEAD, Samuel
MERRITT, Henry
MIDKIFF, Isaac
MINTIEW, Robert
MITCHELL, George
MOORE, Jacob
MOORE, James
MOORE, Samuel H.
MORGON, George
MYERS, John
NEFF, Henry
NELSON, James
NICHOLS, Eli
NICHOLS, John
O'SHANNE, Alexander
OGLEVEE, William
PAINE, Jonathan
PALMER, George
PARISH, James
PARRISH, William
PERKINS, Elisha
PERKINS, Samuel
PEW, Jesse
PRICE, John H.
RACER, John
REYNOLDS, Joseph
RICHARDSON, Thomas
RIGGS, James
RILEY, Nathan
ROBB, William
ROBERTS, William
ROBINSON, Samuel
RUGGLES, Benjamin
SHAFFER, Jacob
SHANNON, John
SHANNON, Thomas
SIDLES, Francis
SMITH, James M.
SMITH, Joseph B.
SPRING, Adam
STOTLAR, Henry
TAGGART, James
TAGGART, John
TANNEHILL, James
THOMAS, Ephraim
THOMPSON, James
THORNBURGH, John H.
TRAVIS, Daniel
VANFOSSEN, Henry
VANHORN, Edward
WALKER, Jesse
WALKER, John
WARFORD, Elijah
WARREN, Daniel
WELLS, John
WEST, Enos
WILKEN, Archibald
WILLIAMS, Jesse
WOOD, Benjamin
WORKMAN, William
WORLEY, Joseph
YOST, Robert

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812