Ohio Society, United States Daughters of 1812
Online Index to Grave Records of Servicemen of the War of 1812, State of Ohio

Summary of data for Ashtabula county (found 334 veteran names)

Veteran
ADAMS, Shubel
ALDERMAN, Jesse
ALEXANDER, William
ALLEN, Chester
ALLEN, David
ALLEN, Elihu
ALLEN, Guilford
ALLEN, Harvey
ALLEN, Horace
ANDREWS, Samuel
ANDRUSS, Ebenezer H.
ARNOLD, Ezekial
AUSTIN, Eliphalet Sr.
AUSTIN, Eliphalet Jr.
AUSTIN, Erastus
AUSTIN, Roswell
BABCOCK, Jonathan
BABCOCK, Silas
BAILEY, Benjamin
BAILEY, James G.
BAILEY, Jonathan
BAILEY, Joseph
BAILEY, Jotham A.
BAIR, Absolam
BAKER, Ammi
BAKER, Eli
BALDWIN, Daniel M.
BALDWIN, J. F.
BALDWIN, John M.
BANE, Thomas L.
BARBER, Merriman
BARNARD, Jonathan
BARNES, John
BARNES, Silas
BARRETT, Benjamin
BARRETT, David
BARTHOLOMEW, Abram
BARTHOLOMEW, Benjamin
BARTHOLOMEW, Jacob
BARTHOLOMEW, Peter R.
BARTHOLOMEW, Samuel
BARTRAM, David
BATES, Solomon
BENJAMIN, Reuben
BENNETT, Joseph
BENSON, Arnold
BENTLEY, John
BERLINGHAM, Bernard
BISSELL, Ozias
BLAKESLEE, Federal
BLAKESLEE, Samuel
BLANCHARD, Orlin
BOVEE, Phillip
BRAINARD, David
BROCKWAY, Philemon
BRONSON, Seba
BROOKS, John
BROOKS, Nathaniel
BROWN, Charles H.
BROWN, Elijah
BROWN, Henry
BROWN, I. Zadoc
BROWN, James
BROWN, Luther
BROWN, Simon
BURLINGAME, Bernard
BURNETT, David
BURT, Benjamin F.
CAMP, Cyrus
CASTLE, Amasa
CHENEY, William
CHRISPELL, Abraham
CHRISPER, Abram
CHURCH, Elijah
CLARK, Lemuel
CLUTE, Peter
COLE, Harvey
COLEMAN, Elijah
COLEMAN, Nathaniel
COOK, Jesse
COOK, John L.
COOK, Nathaniel
COOK, Timothy
COOK, Zera
COWLES, Adna
CROSBY, Calvin
CROSBY, Elial
CROSBY, Elijah Sr.
CROSBY, Joseph
CROWELL, John II
CROWELL, Samuel
CROWELL, William Jr.
CROWELL, William
CULVER, Alva
CUNNINGHAM, Amos
CURTIS, Elias
CURTIS, Ichabod
CURTIS, St. John
CUSTIN, Benjamin
DANIELS, Elijah
DARLING, Amos
DAVIDSON, William
DAWSON, John
DIBBLE, John Jr.
DIBBLE, Obed
DICKENSON, Ozias
DOLPH, George
DOUGHTON, David
DRAKE, Jesse
DURFOE, Ansil
EVANS, Ora
FAIRCHILD, David
FENTON, Samuel L.
FITCH, Deacon William
FITZGERALDS, Edward
FLEMING, Theo
FOBES, David
FOBES, Elias
FOBES, Jabez
FOBES, Joshua
FOBES, Justus
FOBES, Nathan
FOBES, Nathan Sr.
FOBES, Simon III
FORD, Ambrose
FORD, Jacob
FORD, Joseph
FORD, Shadrack
FOSTER, James W.
FOSTER, Samuel
FOSTER, William
FOWLER, Erastus
FRENCH, Chauncey
FRENCH, Levi
FULLER, Enoch
FULLER, Peter
GARDNER, John
GARY, Aaron
GAYLORD, Elihu S.
GAYLORD, Levi Jr.
GEE, John
GIDDINGS, Joshua Reed
GILLETT, Almorin
GILLETT, Asahel
GOULD, Frederick H.
GRANT, Pascal Winthrop
GRANT, Warham
GRAVES, Ebenezer
GRAVES, Ludin M.
GREEN, Caleb
GREENWOOD, John
GRIFFIN, David
GRIFFIN, Ezra
GRIGGS, Solomon
GROVER, Ebenezer
GUILD, Jarius
GUTHRIE, Harvey
HALL, Daniel
HALL, Elisha
HALL, Joseph Deans
HALSTED, John
HANES, David
HARDY, John
HARMEN, Amos
HARPER, Alexander Jr.
HARPER, James A.
HARPER, John A.
HARPER, William A.
HARPER, William
HARRINGTON, Jonathan Jr.
HARRIS, Joseph
HATCH, Daniel
HATCH, Daniel
HAWLEY, Orestes
HAYES, Titus
HEALY, Ezra
HEATH, Ebenezer
HENDERSON, John
HENDRIXON, William
HERREN, Isaac
HERRIN, Isaac
HEWINS, William
HIGLEY, Thompson
HILL, Elijah
HILL, Salmon
HOLDEN, Ambrose
HOLMES, Aaron
HOTCHKISS, Joseph
HOUGHTON, Rufus
HOUSE, Albert
HOUSE, Almiren
HOUSE, Benjamin
HOUSE, Erastus N.
HOWE, Samuel
HUBBARD, Manoah
HUBBARD, Nathaniel
HUBBARD, Nathaniel
HUBBARD, William H.
HUMPHREY, Calvin
HUMPHREY, Guy
HUNTLEY, Ezekial
HUNTLEY, Seldon
INMAN, Daniel
JOHNSON, Horace T.
JOHNSON, Otis
JOINER, William
JONES, Drayton
JONES, William
KILBORN, John H.
KING, Nathan
KING, Robert
KINGSLEY, Supply
KINGSLEY, William
KNAPP, Elihu
KNAPP, William
KNOWLTON, Stephen Jr.
LANDON, Thomas Sr.
LAWTON, Abisha
LEE, Lemuel
LITTLE, Horace
LOOMIS, John
LOOMIS, Warren
LOVELAND, Christopher
LYMAN, Epaphras
LYMAN, Joshua M.
LYON, Aaron
MANN, Warner
MAPES, Henry
MARCY, Adolphus
MARSH, Mason
MASON, Calvin
MAYNARD, Watrous
MILLER, Joseph
MILLER, Theodore
MILLER, William
MIXER, Phineas Jr.
MOORE, Festus
MORSE, Ansel
MORSE, Elijah
NETTLETON, Roger
NORTHWAY, Zenas
NORTON, Joseph
NOYES, Daniel
OSBORN, Isaac
PAINE, Orrin F.
PALMER, Calvin
PALMER, Daniel
PALMER, Gilbert
PARKER, Aaron
PAYNE, Austin
PECK, Josiah J.
PETERS, Jesse
PHELPS, Isaac H.
PHELPS, Samuel
PHELPS, Stephen K.
PHILLIPS, Samuel Sr.
PICKETT, John Jr.
PLUMLEY, Levi
PRATT, Elnathan
PRENTICE, Daniel Jr.
PUFFER, Erasmus
RANDALL, Samuel
RANDALL, William
RANKIN, George
RANSOM, Bliss
READ, Nathaniel
RICH, Jonathan Jr.
RICHMOND, Cyrus
ROCKWELL, Caleb
ROGERS, Sylvester
ROOT, Reuben
ROSE, Abner
RUMMEL, Henry
RYDER, Samuel Jr.
SACKETT, Gary
SCRIBNER, David
SHUFELT, Peteri.
SLATER, Alanson
SMITH, Elijah
SMITH, Erastus
SMITH, Seth T. W.
SMITH, Stephen
SOUTHARD, Josiah
SPELLMAN, Luther MD
STEARNS, Asaph
STEELE, Jesse
STONE, James Sr.
STOUGHTON, Henry
STREATOR, Alvin
STRICKLAND, David
STRICKLAND, Joshua
SWEET, Zur
TINKER, Silas
TOWER, Mason
TRALL, Luman
TURNER, John
TUTTLE, Ara
TUTTLE, Eri
TUTTLE, Eri
TUTTLE, Ira
TUTTLE, Jonathan
TUTTLE, Samuel Jr.
TWITCHELL, Amos
VERNON, Henry Hayes
WAIT, Basseteso
WALKLEY, David
WALKLEY, Seth
WARD, Benjamin
WARD, Elisha
WARNER, Nathan Jr.
WATER, Lester
WATERS, Benjamin
WATERS, William
WATKINS, Truman
WEBB, Henry
WEBSTER, Abram
WEBSTER, George
WEBSTER, Norman
WEBSTER, White
WETMORE, Collins
WHITE, David
WHITE, William
WHITING, Benjamin Sr.
WILDER, Joseph
WILEY, William
WOODRUFF, E. T.
WOODSWORTH, Diodate
WOODWARD, John
WOODWORTH, Albigence
WOODWORTH, Diodate
WRIGHT, David
WRIGHT, James Jr.
YORK, Allen
YOUNG, Seth

Back

Back to search screen

Disclaimers and information about the database

©1988, 2012 Ohio Society U.S. Daughters of 1812